Active
    Property Photos
    1351 Curlew Ave 104
    1. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    2. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    3. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    4. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    5. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    6. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    7. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    8. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    9. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    10. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    11. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    12. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    13. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    14. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    15. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    16. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    17. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    18. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    19. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    20. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    21. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    22. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    23. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    24. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    25. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    26. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    27. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    28. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    29. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    30. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    31. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    32. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    33. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    34. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    35. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    36. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    37. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    38. Image 0 For 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 1351 Curlew Ave 104, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Experience Florida living on the water. This finely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit awaits you, offering a private deck and boat dock overlooking your canal and a front row seat of amazing Naples sunsets, over Naples Bay. Located in a quaint, condominium complex in a highly desirable community, the shops and dining of 5th Avenue of Naples are within a comfortable walking distance. Although the community pool is salt water infused, the sugary beaches of The Gulf of Mexico are within biking distance away. While you may want to try many of the diverse culinary eateries Naples has to offer, this cozy unit offers a kitchen full of the necessities to create a home cooked meal, as well as an outdoor gas grill to sear some local fresh fish.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080011 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1351 Curlew Ave 104
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1022
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GOLDEN SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 06480160001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Bay, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 404 Broad Ave S H404, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,995.00 ($11.23 / sqft )

    404 Broad Ave S H404 More Like This

    Amazing location **DOWNTOWN NAPLES** Gorgeous modern two bedroom two bathroom condo at the Heron Club. Walk to the pier, walk to the beach, walk to 3rd St and 5th Ave! Relax at the pool. Assigned park

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011770
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2011 Gulf Shore Blvd N #45, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,500.00 ($7.73 / sqft )

    2011 Gulf Shore Blvd N #45 More Like This

    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to rent this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beachfront condo in Carriage Club. This condo is located in the heart of Naples offering a luxurious and relaxing re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060081
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,000.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 More Like This

    Start with complete renovation........... 2 bedroom 2 bath residence directly across the street from the beach and edgewater beach hotel..... Nestled along the harbor are 30ft boat slips available to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064654
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Dalesio-Faccinto, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 8th Ave S H227, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,000.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

    1100 8th Ave S H227 More Like This

    Chic 2 Bedroom + Den Vacation Rental in Olde Naples Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom plus den condo in Olde Naples. With 1,350 square feet of luxurious living space, this end u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065462
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 982 13th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,000.00 ($5.68 / sqft )

    982 13th St N More Like This

    Available April 2026 for $6,500, May through October at $3,000, November and December at $6,000, and January through April 2027 at $8,000. Discover your perfect Naples getaway in the heart of downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062644
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Michael Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 3rd Ave S 517, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

    1135 3rd Ave S 517 More Like This

    OPEN ANNUALLY!! SEASONALLY! This beautifully furnished, former model offers 2 bedroom/Den/2.5 baths, exquisite detail and designer furnishings, right in the heart of Olde Naples. This 1800 sq.ft' prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006600
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Bayfront Pl 3205, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,000.00 ($6.83 / sqft )

    401 Bayfront Pl 3205 More Like This

    Available off season 2026 at incredible rates! Experience Naples at this elegant and upscale condo in the heart of Naples. Enjoy waterfront living and easy access to everything special about Naples fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082312
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2208, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,000.00 ($6.11 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2208 More Like This

    Available March 2026 and off season months! Make your Naples experience exceptional with a stay in this elegant and upscale waterfront property with waterfront views from two balconies. This one bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000791
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 12th Ave S 609, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,000.00 ($9.30 / sqft )

    609 12th Ave S 609 More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to rent a completely renovated and freshly decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo right in the heart of Olde Naples! This residence has been updated in a fresh, coastal contemporary sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 101, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $8,000.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

    2100 Gulf Shore Blvd N 101 More Like This

    Escape to Port au Villa, where sophisticated coastal living meets the ultimate vacation experience. This beautifully updated end unit condo offers a serene and sun filled sanctuary, perfect for relaxi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap