Active
    Property Photos
    964 8th Ave S B-2
    1. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    2. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    3. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    4. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    5. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    6. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    7. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    8. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    9. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    10. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    11. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    12. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    13. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    14. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    15. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    16. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    17. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    18. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    19. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    20. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    21. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    22. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    23. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    24. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    25. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    26. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    27. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    28. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    29. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    30. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    31. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    32. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    33. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    34. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    35. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    36. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    37. Image 0 For 964 8th Ave S B-2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,500

    Address: 964 8th Ave S B-2, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Available for 2027 and off season Excellent location that is easily accessible to 5th Ave S, 3rd St S, Tin City, shops, dining options, and only 9 blocks away from the beach. This condominium features three bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and ample storage options. The primary living space features vinyl wood plank flooring, and the great room includes a seating area, dining space, and a sectional sofa in main living area with a large screen smart TV. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The first level has the primary bedroom with a king sized bed and plenty of closet storage, along with a large smart TV. The primary bathroom features a tub/shower. The two guest bedrooms are situated on a split level providing their own space. The spacious guest bathroom features a walk in shower. In addition, there is a washer and dryer in the home. Enjoy the screened in balcony which overlooks the heated pool on the west side of the condominium. This small complex provides two parking spaces, one covered attached carport and an additional space along with guest parking. The unit features smart TVs for streaming, as there is internet access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078596 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 964 8th Ave S B-2
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $10,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1920
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1707
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH
    • Middle School: GULF VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 18860160004
    • Style: Split Level, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: B-2
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 404 Broad Ave S H404, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,995.00 ($11.23 / sqft )

    404 Broad Ave S H404 More Like This

    Amazing location **DOWNTOWN NAPLES** Gorgeous modern two bedroom two bathroom condo at the Heron Club. Walk to the pier, walk to the beach, walk to 3rd St and 5th Ave! Relax at the pool. Assigned park

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011770
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Central Ave 412, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,000.00 ($5.56 / sqft )

    1111 Central Ave 412 More Like This

    No flooding or major Hurricane Ian damage! AVAILABLE APRIL! Outstanding location in the heart of Naples within walking distance to 5th Avenue S. and close to the beach! Stunning turnkey, fourth floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223053632
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N.  15, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    1851 Gulf Shore Blvd. N. 15 More Like This

    Beautiful beachfront villa with unobstructed views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! Situated among the soon to be ultra luxury skyline that will soon be filled $15 $30 million dollar condos and the Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066693
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 3rd Ave S 319, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $10,000.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

    1135 3rd Ave S 319 More Like This

    Available for annual or seasonal lease! Get ready to live in the lap of luxury with this stunning 2.5 bed, 3 bath rental located in the heart of Naples. You'll be just steps away from the best beaches

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071367
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steven Fenttiman
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Bayfront Pl 4405, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

    450 Bayfront Pl 4405 More Like This

    Breathtaking full bay views set this beautiful residence apart from any other. This elegantly remodeled unit with wonderful furnishings features an office niche, 24" travertine floors, stainless appli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072214
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 8th Ave S 123f, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,000.00 ($8.33 / sqft )

    1100 8th Ave S 123f More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida" in this stunning, remodeled waterfront condo in Marina Manor, located in the heart of downtown Naples. This spacious residence features stylish shiplap acc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054479
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 9th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $10,500.00 ($5.32 / sqft )

    1200 9th Ave N More Like This

    The Bamboo Bungalow is what living in Naples is all about! Located in Lake Park, just a short drive or bike ride to the beach and fifth avenue. This Lake Front house has 3 bedrooms total, one bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075035
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 660 Regatta Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $10,000.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    660 Regatta Rd More Like This

    Located in The Moorings with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, pool and spa. Decorated with bright whites and blues which creates a coastal feel Naples is so well known for. One of the bedrooms can act as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005377
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 401, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $11,000.00 ($7.80 / sqft )

    1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully appointed fourth floor residence at Gulf Towers, perfectly positioned along the pristine shores of the Moorings. This two bedroom, two bath con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077815
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Calley Fletcher
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $9,500.00 ($7.31 / sqft )

    1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    EASTER WEEK FREE! A dream come true on the beach! AVAILABLE January, February, March, for $9,500 per month with bonus time of free week of Easter if lease is signed by December 5th!. This 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068438
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Calley Fletcher
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap