Active
    Property Photos
    15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    1. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    2. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    3. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    4. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    5. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    6. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    7. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    8. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    9. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    10. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    11. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    12. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    13. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    14. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    15. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    16. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    17. Image 0 For 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 15275 Green Acres Ave 337, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. Webbs Reserve Golf and Country Club welcomes you to a luxury community that boasts a championship golf course by industry legends Nicklaus Design.This brand new, well appointed upper floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a Birkdale model with optional golf membership transfer. Youll be pleased with the bright and airy living space with natural light due to the east facing windows where you can enjoy the sunrise on your private lanai.The open concept is perfect for entertaining or enjoying the view of the 10th fairway. The spacious kitchen open to living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, island seating, stainless steel appliances, elegant light fixtures and LED recessed lighting.The dining area is nestled in with 3 large windows that face the golf course and provide for plenty of light. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. The second bedroom offers ample storage and a full size closet. For your convenience theres covered parking, in unit laundry and high speed internet. This property gives you access to all of Babcock Ranchs top tier amenities, including pools, walking trails, restaurants, fitness center, pickleball,tennis, bocces and community events in Founders Square such as gourmet food trucks, live music, art shows, and farmers' markets. The Square features a wellness center, restaurants, and more amenities coming soon on B Street. Whether you're a golf enthusiast, remote professional, or simply seeking a peaceful retreat with resort style comforts, this home offers it all.The community offers 24 hour security for peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076201 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15275 Green Acres Ave 337
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1283
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1154
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 337
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2018, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2018 More Like This

    LONG TERM FURNISHED RENTAL***GOLF MEMBERSHIP*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This first floor Carolina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055833
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2028, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2028 More Like This

    *LONG TERM FURNISHED* GOLF RENTAL! Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This second floor Carolina Terrace Cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055843
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43997 Boardwalk Loop  1832, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    43997 Boardwalk Loop 1832 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL RENTAL***Golf Membership*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This third floor Condo floor plan of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056461
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15285 Green Acres  415, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    15285 Green Acres 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly desirable community, with peaceful views overlookin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013585
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43060 Greenway Blvd 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,850.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    43060 Greenway Blvd 714 More Like This

    **GOLF MEMBERSHIP** Babcock National is an amazing, gated golf and country club masterplan community in Babcock Ranch, FL. Situated on the Northeast side of Founders Square with stunning views of Lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057738
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018449
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2116, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2116 More Like This

    Webbs reserve at babcock ranch brand new / never lived in annual / long term terrace condo rental, available now! Be the first to rent this condo in a spectacular guard gated, resort community. Bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079781
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 342, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Ave 342 More Like This

    Beautiful 4th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083983
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf condo surrounded by peaceful lakes and lush greenery awaits you in Babcock Ranch, where modern luxury intertwines with sustainable living, nestled in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020900
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap