Active
    Property Photos
    354 1st Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 354 1st Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $42,750

    Address: 354 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Annual Rate is $32K per month. Listed rate is for High Season (November through April). Longer High Season leases have greater discounted rates. Nestled one of Olde Naples most picturesque tree lined streets, and just three short blocks to sugar sand beaches, this idyllic and private residence affords 3,100 square feet of everything one could desire. The interior of the residence is dressed in wood flooring, pecky Cypress vaulted ceilings, coastal eclectic furnishings and decor, all the while equipped with a remastered kitchen and a private, detached guest cabana. The outdoor living space flows seamlessly from the indoors and hosts a heated pool and spa, as well as a summer kitchen and firepit making an ideal space for a post beach dip or al fresco dining. Located within just seconds to 5th Avenue South and Third Street South, this quaint residence makes the perfect 'post card picturesque' tropical retreat!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075485 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 354 1st Ave N
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $42,750
    • Price sqft: $11
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 4015
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 3100
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 14022720008
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $50,000.00 ($13.98 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This newly renovated home is centrally located to the best Old Naples has to offer. Only a block from the beach, and a short walk to Fifth Avenue's luxurious restaurants and shops, so you're right in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005371
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 655 Galleon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $39,000.00 ($5.03 / sqft )

    655 Galleon Dr More Like This

    Available: February April. February & March: $39,000/month, April: $35,000/month. Nestled amongst grand oak trees and Royal Palms lies this Port Royal residence in a pristine setting on Galleon Driv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054393
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 688 3rd St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $47,250.00 ($9.53 / sqft )

    688 3rd St N Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RATE IS $35,438 / month. Listed rate is for High Season (December through April). Longer leases have greater discounted rates. See rental rate sheet. Now available is the renowned featured co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047838
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 369 2nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $43,500.00 ($14.50 / sqft )

    369 2nd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Listed rate is for High Season (November April). Longer High Season leases have greater discounted rates. Annual Rate is $32,625 / month. Located just three blocks from the Gulf, this charming residen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060347
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $42,000.00 ($15.63 / sqft )

    206 1st Ave N More Like This

    Annual rate is $31,500. Listed Rate is for High Season (Nov. through April). Longer lease terms have greater discounted rates. Charming in every respect, this cottage is located a mere minute's walk t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075499
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 2nd Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $45,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    195 2nd Ave N More Like This

    Annual Rate is $33,750 per month. Listed Rate is for high season (Nov. April). Longer high season leases have greater discounted rates. The epitome of whimsical beach town living! Nestled only two blo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8491 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075483
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 431 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $42,500.00 ($10.61 / sqft )

    431 1st Ave N More Like This

    Annual Rate is $31,875 per month. Listed rate is for High Season (Nov. April). Longer High Season leases have greater discounted rates. Ideally situated on a quiet, mahogany lined street in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4004 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075488
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Mooring Line Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $45,000.00 ($12.05 / sqft )

    215 Mooring Line Dr More Like This

    Sailboat Pointe a waterfront OASIS just minutes from the beach! Enjoy soaking up the sun on your private pool lanai that wraps around the entire rear of the home and has a beautiful panoramic water

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064600
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 194 4th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $48,000.00 ($6.51 / sqft )

    194 4th Ave N More Like This

    The annual rate is $36,000.00 / month. The advertised rate is for high season (Nov. April); longer terms have greater discounted rates. Situated only four houses from Naples sugar sand beaches on an o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072541
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 675 Yucca Rd, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $45,000.00 ($14.44 / sqft )

    675 Yucca Rd More Like This

    Experience luxurious coastal living in one of Naples' most sought after neighborhoodsCoquina Sands. Nestled on an expansive, nearly half acre corner lot, this beautifully coastal cottage style home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074553
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap