Active
    Property Photos
    6058 National Blvd 336
    1. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    2. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    3. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    4. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    5. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    6. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    7. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    8. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    9. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    10. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    11. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    12. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    13. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    14. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    15. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    16. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    17. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    18. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    19. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    20. Image 0 For 6058 National Blvd 336
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,800

    Address: 6058 National Blvd 336, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Welcome to this fully turnkey short term rental is located in the amenity rich community of The National at Ave Maria. This beautiful condo is ready to be rented for this upcoming 2026 season. This delightful Birkdale model is situated on the third floor, offering stunning views of the lake, preserve, and golf course. The condo features two spacious bedrooms and two modern baths, along with a screened in porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene surroundings. This property gives you access to the community amenities, including (optional) golf , private restaurants, pickleball, relax at the main pool or visit the spa and gym. You can come and see what the Ave Maria lifestyle is all about with this perfect condo. All rentals less that 6 months and 1 day are subject to 11% tourist tax.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071644 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6058 National Blvd 336
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $4,800
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1154
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1154
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB AT AVE MARIA
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 336
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5265 Messina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,995.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    5265 Messina St More Like This

    Escape the Cold and Find Your Sunshine in Southwest Florida! Tired of winter weather? Head to beautiful SWFL and enjoy this secluded, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with a 2 car gara

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077935
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Elouise Bird
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Annunciation Cir 1306, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    5080 Annunciation Cir 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extraordinary, prime, central location in Ave Maria in the heart of the town center, with your own private corner, and a spacious home facing priceless sunsets towards AMU, 24 Hour Adoration Chapel, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083793
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Diana OHara
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009279
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5690 Mayflower Way 601, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    5690 Mayflower Way 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath Del Webb home offering peaceful canal and golf course views in the vibrant community of Ave Maria. Thoughtfully decorated with comfort in mind, this cozy resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010384
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6075 Artisan Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    6075 Artisan Ct More Like This

    This stunning Bougainvillea model home offers a spacious, open concept design with 3 bedrooms + den and 3 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for both comfortable living and entertaining. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080943
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5651 Double Eagle Cir 4316, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,495.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    5651 Double Eagle Cir 4316 More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale condo located in The National Golf & Country Club at Ave Maria. This first floor residence offers stunning views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005058
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5104 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,595.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5104 Salerno St More Like This

    Welcome to 5104 Salerno St, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Maple Ridge neighborhood of Ave Maria. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout, ideal for b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084872
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5414 Espada Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    5414 Espada Ct More Like This

    Stunning Bougainvillea Model with Golf Membership Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Step into luxury with this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom + den Bougainvillea model, perfectly positioned to captur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083671
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Double Eagle Cir 4413, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,495.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    5715 Double Eagle Cir 4413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Birkdale floorplan located on the first floor of the highly desirable Terrace Condominiums at The National Golf & Country Club in Ave Maria

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048080
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Double Eagle Cir 3521, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,995.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    5478 Double Eagle Cir 3521 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at The National Golf & Country Club, nestled in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida. This rarely available Arabella style unit is the perfect seasonal retreat,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014723
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap