Active
    Property Photos
    5265 Messina St
    1. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    2. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    3. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    4. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    5. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    6. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    7. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    8. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    9. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    10. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    11. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    12. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    13. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    14. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    15. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    16. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    17. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    18. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    19. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    20. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    21. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    22. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    23. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    24. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    25. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    26. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    27. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    28. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    29. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    30. Image 0 For 5265 Messina St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,995

    Address: 5265 Messina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Escape the Cold and Find Your Sunshine in Southwest Florida! Tired of winter weather? Head to beautiful SWFL and enjoy this secluded, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with a 2 car garageavailable for a minimum 90 day stay. This private retreat is perfect for families or couples looking to relax and unwind. Take a dip in your own sparkling pool, soak in the spa, or hop in the golf cart and head downtown to shop, dine, visit the farmers market, attend church, or explore Ave Maria University. Looking for more activity? Visit the clubhouse to enjoy the large community pool and recreation center. Youll also find nearby pickleball courts, a waterpark, dog park, Publix grocery store, hair and nail salons, boutiques, and moreall just minutes away. And when youre ready for a day trip, Naples world famous beaches, restaurants, and shopping are only about 45 minutes from your door.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077935 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5265 Messina St
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $4,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2569
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1929
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Pickleball, Play Area, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MAPLE RIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 56530006120
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    5555 Double Eagle Cir 3916 More Like This

    Seasonal w/full golf membership now available for fall 2025 & winter 2026 season brand new first floor condo with fully transferable golf membership! Step into effortless luxury and embrace the ult

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063189
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6058 National Blvd 336, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,800.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

    6058 National Blvd 336 More Like This

    Welcome to this fully turnkey short term rental is located in the amenity rich community of The National at Ave Maria. This beautiful condo is ready to be rented for this upcoming 2026 season. This de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071644
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

    6441 Liberty St More Like This

    Vacation in this lovely Del Webb home with views both front and rear! This is a warm and cozy place to spend in Florida when it's cold and snowy up north! Home is appointed with 2 bedrooms and full of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007388
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Annunciation Cir 1306, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $4,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    5080 Annunciation Cir 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extraordinary, prime, central location in Ave Maria in the heart of the town center, with your own private corner, and a spacious home facing priceless sunsets towards AMU, 24 Hour Adoration Chapel, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083793
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Diana OHara
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5651 Double Eagle Cir 4323, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5651 Double Eagle Cir 4323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this exceptional 2BR/2BA Birkdale condo overlooking the breathtaking Gordon Lewisdesigned golf course and tranquil lake, ideally located just steps from the golf and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010189
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5807 Double Eagle Cir 4613, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    5807 Double Eagle Cir 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Birkdale 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo just steps from the amenities in a highly sought after gated community with 24/7 manned security. This west facing home offers breathtaking sunse

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010374
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5690 Mayflower Way 601, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    5690 Mayflower Way 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath Del Webb home offering peaceful canal and golf course views in the vibrant community of Ave Maria. Thoughtfully decorated with comfort in mind, this cozy resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010384
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6421 Liberty St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    6421 Liberty St More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect getaway in the sought after 55+ Del Webb Naples community in Ave Maria. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and everything you need for a r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071608
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Erin Gaudio
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6034 National Blvd 534, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,796.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    6034 National Blvd 534 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at The National Golf and Country Club in the charming town of Ave Maria, Florida! Step into coastal elegance with this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012371
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6034 National Blvd 537, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $5,795.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    6034 National Blvd 537 More Like This

    Step into luxury with this turnkey, fully furnished 3rd floor Birkdale condo, offering breathtaking views of the lake and lush preserve. Boasting a full golf membership, this beautifully maintained 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013424
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap