Active
    Property Photos
    150 1st Ave N
    1. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    2. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    3. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    4. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    5. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    6. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    7. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    8. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    9. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    10. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    11. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    12. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    13. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    14. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    15. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    16. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    17. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    18. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    19. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    20. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    21. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    22. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    23. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    24. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    25. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    26. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    27. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    28. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    29. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    30. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    31. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    32. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    33. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    34. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    35. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    36. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    37. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    38. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    39. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    40. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    41. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    42. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    43. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    44. Image 0 For 150 1st Ave N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $24,000

    Address: 150 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    The perfect beach cottage! This classic Olde Naples home has been completely renovated to offer comfort and coastal style in an ideal location along tree lined 1st Ave N, just three houses from the beach. Walk out your front door to catch nightly sunsets or enjoy early morning beach walks to welcome another beautiful day in paradise. Inside the house, you will find three beautifully appointed bedrooms arranged in a split floor plan. At the center of the home is the open kitchen with sparkling quartz countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast bar overlooking the living room. A large dining room offers plenty of space for entertaining and the screened lanai has another outdoor dining table, perfect for enjoying those balmy gulf breezes over coffee or dinner!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069290 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 150 1st Ave N
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $24,000
    • Price sqft: $9
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2097
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 14010280000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 846 9th Ave S 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($12.36 / sqft )

    846 9th Ave S 104 More Like This

    This impeccable villa is ideally situated in the heart of Olde Naples, just steps away from 5th Avenue South, Cambier Park, and Naples' pristine white sandy beach. Villas Ravello was designed to embra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050113
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 11th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $28,000.00 ($10.41 / sqft )

    223 11th Ave S More Like This

    Olde Naples Oasis is a short walk to the beautiful Gulf of Mexico! Nestled in a non gated coastal neighborhood, this 2 story home with a Key West ambiance is the ideal place to relax & unwind enjoying

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2691 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067918
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Marlin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($10.90 / sqft )

    1320 Marlin Dr More Like This

    This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom single family home with a den is located on Marlin Drive in the highly sought after Royal Harbor community. Designed to take advantage of its waterfront setti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071678
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1257 11th Ct N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $28,000.00 ($8.07 / sqft )

    1257 11th Ct N More Like This

    Experience elevated Naples living in this brand new contemporary masterpiece located in the desirable Lake Park neighborhoodjust minutes from the pristine white sand beaches, 5th Avenues fine dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3470 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077995
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Lake Dr , NAPLES, FL 34102
    $26,500.00 ($7.57 / sqft )

    590 Lake Dr More Like This

    LAKE VIEWS! Enjoy Olde Naples at its best! Wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool/spa home, sits on a quiet lake just off 5th Avenue South. Walk to fine restaurants, shops and galleries plus 4 blocks to Na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005478
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Gulf Shore Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($8.85 / sqft )

    617 Gulf Shore Blvd N More Like This

    This stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach cottage along famous Gulf Shore Blvd is a coastal masterpiece, evoking the timeless beauty and coastal charm of Naples. It boasts sleek white cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000328
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ashley Baird
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1165 4th St S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $22,000.00 ($7.33 / sqft )

    1165 4th St S 2 More Like This

    REDUCED $2,500/mo.! December, January and February for the 2026 Season!! Owner will give a larger reduction for December & January!! Book 2 months for a better deal!! OPEN FOR Summer and Fall too! Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069082
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($9.42 / sqft )

    1900 Sandpiper St More Like This

    AVAILABLE January 6, 2026 February 28, 2026. Tastefully Renovated Royal Harbor Home. Walk in through oak front doors into an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and view to the outdoor living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074081
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Babroff
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 572 11th Ave S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $22,000.00 ($7.52 / sqft )

    572 11th Ave S 2 More Like This

    Beautifully finished turnkey attached Villa in the heart of Olde Naples, offering 2,520 sq.ft. across three levels with private elevator access. Features a gourmet kitchen, attached garage, and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2927 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009571
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tyler Dunham
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 6th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $23,600.00 ($6.96 / sqft )

    605 6th Ave N More Like This

    Welcome to the Cypress House! Professionally decorated 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Old Naples. The Cypress is on a quiet mahogany tree lined street just a short walk to the beau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005283
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Tom Puckett, IV
    4. 239-290-4154
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap