Active
    Property Photos
    1165 4th St S 2
    1. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    2. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    3. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    4. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    5. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    6. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    7. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    8. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    9. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    10. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    11. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    12. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    13. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    14. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    15. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    16. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    17. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    18. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    19. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    20. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    21. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    22. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    23. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    24. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    25. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    26. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    27. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    28. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    29. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    30. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    31. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    32. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    33. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    34. Image 0 For 1165 4th St S 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $22,000

    Address: 1165 4th St S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    REDUCED $2,500/mo.! December, January and February for the 2026 Season!! Owner will give a larger reduction for December & January!! Book 2 months for a better deal!! OPEN FOR Summer and Fall too! This completely updated 3 bedroom/3+ bath residence offers everything one thinks of in Olde Naples: Central location, Walk to the pristine beaches, Naples' fishing pier, restaurants/shopping. This 2 story Villa sleeps six; it is spacious, well furnished, well equipped, and offers one a very comfortable place to stay in Olde Naples. Enjoy entertaining and relaxing on the Lanai, with a private heated pool, dining, lounge chairs, and gas BBQ grill. The Kitchen has rich wood cabinetry, granite counter tops and island, stainless appliances, including gas stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator/freezer, coffee maker (Kureig), toaster, blender, mixer, high quality dishes, etc. There is a 1 car garage with garage door opener, and key pad. Beach towels, chairs, umbrella, hairdryers, make up mirrors, bikes, all provided. You need to only bring your clothes and personal toiletries. Enjoy walking to the Third Street shops, restaurants, and galleries, or just short bike ride to the 5th Ave. shops, restaurants, and galleries.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069082 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1165 4th St S 2
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $22,000
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 3000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Living Area: 2100
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Style: Two Story, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 846 9th Ave S 104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($12.36 / sqft )

    846 9th Ave S 104 More Like This

    This impeccable villa is ideally situated in the heart of Olde Naples, just steps away from 5th Avenue South, Cambier Park, and Naples' pristine white sandy beach. Villas Ravello was designed to embra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050113
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Samantha Ford
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $20,000.00 ($8.14 / sqft )

    739 7th Ave N More Like This

    This gorgeously remodeled house is the ideal fusion of your modern coastal home and your Olde Naples beach cottage. Everything you need in a Naples vacation rental is present in this three bedroom hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054387
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lesley Garlock
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 5th St S 1080, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $21,500.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

    1080 5th St S 1080 More Like This

    Fabulous multistory attached villa located right in the heart of Olde Naples! So close to everything this highly desirable neighborhood has to offer. Four stories of luxurious, yet comfortable, accomm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069820
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeffrey Windland, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Marlin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($10.90 / sqft )

    1320 Marlin Dr More Like This

    This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom single family home with a den is located on Marlin Drive in the highly sought after Royal Harbor community. Designed to take advantage of its waterfront setti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071678
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Gulf Shore Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($8.85 / sqft )

    617 Gulf Shore Blvd N More Like This

    This stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach cottage along famous Gulf Shore Blvd is a coastal masterpiece, evoking the timeless beauty and coastal charm of Naples. It boasts sleek white cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000328
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ashley Baird
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 374 14th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $21,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

    374 14th Ave S More Like This

    Key West style waterfront beach house in Aqualane Shores with direct gulf access with private boat dock and lift. Bring your boat and jet skis or paddle with kayaks or paddleboards. Beautiful 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049039
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $25,000.00 ($9.42 / sqft )

    1900 Sandpiper St More Like This

    AVAILABLE January 6, 2026 February 28, 2026. Tastefully Renovated Royal Harbor Home. Walk in through oak front doors into an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and view to the outdoor living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074081
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Babroff
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 572 11th Ave S 2, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $22,000.00 ($7.52 / sqft )

    572 11th Ave S 2 More Like This

    Beautifully finished turnkey attached Villa in the heart of Olde Naples, offering 2,520 sq.ft. across three levels with private elevator access. Features a gourmet kitchen, attached garage, and privat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2927 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009571
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tyler Dunham
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 1st Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $24,000.00 ($9.38 / sqft )

    150 1st Ave N More Like This

    The perfect beach cottage! This classic Olde Naples home has been completely renovated to offer comfort and coastal style in an ideal location along tree lined 1st Ave N, just three houses from the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069290
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1600 Curlew Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $20,000.00 ($10.40 / sqft )

    1600 Curlew Ave More Like This

    Wonderful opportunity in the Golden Shores neighborhood. Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2 bath is being offerd for multi week/month rental. Renovated in 2023 this home offers a chef's kitchen, premium aspp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010107
    2. Provided by Troy Companies of Florida
    3. Contact James Cullen
    4. (773) 792-3000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap