Active
    Property Photos
    2524 Congress St
    1. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    2. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    3. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    4. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    5. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    6. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    7. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    8. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    9. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    10. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    11. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    12. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    13. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    14. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    15. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    16. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    17. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    18. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    19. Image 0 For 2524 Congress St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2524 Congress St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Welcome to Unit 7 at 2524 Congress Street a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the second floor of a charming 7 unit building located in the heart of Fort Myers' historic Edison Park. With a spacious layout of 928 square feet and natural light pouring through every window, this unit offers a comfortable and functional living space ideal for working professionals, couples, or small families. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet storage. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly and includes updated lighting, neutral tile flooring throughout, and a fresh, modern finish. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the bathroom has been tastefully renovated with contemporary fixtures and finishes. Enjoy the peaceful view from the upstairs landing, as well as the quiet privacy that comes with a top floor unit. On site parking is included, with multiple paved spaces available for residents. There is also a shared laundry area on site. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, Centennial Park, Edison Mall, and the River District, this property is close to shopping, dining, and entertainment all while being tucked away in a well maintained residential neighborhood. No pets allowed. First, last, and security required. Easy to show and ready for immediate occupancy schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225063396 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2524 Congress St
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 928
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 928
    School Information
    • High School: FORT MYERS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: FORT MYERS MIDDLE ACADEMY (RIPPLE ROCKSTARS)
    • School Elementary: EDISON PARK CREATIVE & EXPRESSIVE ARTS SCHOOL (GRADES K–5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Paved, On Street
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: EDISON PARK
    • Style: Two Story, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: City, Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with Central AC. Impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025864
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  4, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025866
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025869
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004706
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  8, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004710
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Park Windsor Dr 707, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2700 Park Windsor Dr 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor 2 bed 2 bad was remodeled.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004731
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 513, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor unit with terrific sunrise views from screened lanai. Elevator, easy access to this 2 br 2 ba unit that is ready for a new occupant. Courtyard set up with great view. Pool, shuffleboard. All

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008067
    2. Provided by Records Results! Inc
    3. Contact Terry Records
    4. (239) 887-2163
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2650 Park Windsor Dr 111, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2650 Park Windsor Dr 111 More Like This

    Apartmento in very good condition, granite countertop, new cabinets, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012566
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 311, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEATIFUL courtyard POOL area!!! offered Furnished or unfurnished? 2/2 with carport. CLOSE to everything!! Edison MALL, Downtown, etc.! Will consider 7 month lease?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018598
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2148 Dora St 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,350.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    2148 Dora St 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2 bedroom unit with impact windows and doors. plenty of parking. Centrally located. Central AC

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015445
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap