Active
    Property Photos
    16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    1. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    2. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    3. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    4. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    5. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    6. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    7. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    8. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    9. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    10. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    11. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    12. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    13. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    14. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    15. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    16. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    17. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    18. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    19. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    20. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    21. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    22. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    23. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    24. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    25. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    26. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    27. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    28. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    29. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    30. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    31. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    32. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    33. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    34. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    35. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    36. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    37. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    38. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    39. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    40. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    41. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    42. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    43. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    44. Image 0 For 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & living room together with access to a lanai for outdoor experiences. Adjacent are a secondary bedroom ideal for guests, a private den for a home office and a luxe owners suite with a bedroom & bathroom. Babcock National is an amazing, gated golf and country club masterplan community in Babcock Ranch, FL. Situated on the Northeast side of Founders Square with stunning views of Lake Babcock, residents enjoy luxurious community amenities including an 18 hole golf course designed by Gordon Lewis, a resort style pool & more. The golf membership can be transferred to the tenant during their lease. Transfer fees and golf cart fees applicable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225053726 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 16000 Grassland Ln 3127
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1668
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1355
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3127
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap