Active
    Property Photos
    1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    1. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    2. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    3. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    4. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    5. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    6. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    7. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    8. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    9. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    10. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    11. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    12. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    13. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    14. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    15. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    16. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    17. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    18. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    19. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    20. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    21. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    22. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    23. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    24. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    25. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    26. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    27. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    28. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    29. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    30. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    31. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    32. Image 0 For 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $231,900

    Address: 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    !!The only FIRST FLOOR two bedroom unit in that desirable community available!! Introducing a delightful residence with an attached 2 car TANDEM GARAGE. This is a great opportunity for a beautiful and tasteful decorated two bedroom first floor home with GRANITE COUNTER TOPS in kitchen and bathroom. The flooring in dining and living area has been updated with beautiful High Quality Laminate. The hot water tank was replaced in 2025. The AC is newer. Nestled in a serene and private neighborhood in North East Cape Coral, a highly desirable area. This charming condo is the perfect residence or second home for those looking to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle without any outside maintenance. EVERYTHING is INCL. in the HOA fees. The Owner pays only for electricity. This amazing immaculate well maintained unit boasts a bright and welcoming atmosphere with tons of natural light flowing through its spacious living area. Just a short walk to the gorgeous pool, well equipped gym and clubhouse. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in the screen enclosed lanai with your morning coffee or soak up the sun by the stunning infinity edge community pool with spa overlooking the 5 acre lake, the centerpiece of this very active community. Conveniently located close to a shopping plaza with a Publix supermarket and restaurants as well as Highway 41, providing easy access to all the amenities and attractions that the area has to offer like shops, beaches, international (Fort Myers) and national (Punta Gorda) airports. Don't let this fantastic opportunity pass you by schedule a tour today and make this charming condo your own slice of paradise in Sunny Florida! NEW ROOFS in 2024 (paid by insurance) ! ! NO FLOOD ZONE ! Motivated Seller
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225035644 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1788 Concordia Lake Cir 2702
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $231,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1223
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1223
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CONCORDIA
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-24-C4-00127.2702
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2702
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1427 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $265,000.00 ($178.69 / sqft )

    1427 8th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable Waterfront 2/2 + Den. Den can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Roof and A/C replaced in 2023. New kitchen appliances. This is one side of a duplex. Dock is shared with occupant of other side of dubl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014666
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Ernesto Rijavec
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2207 15th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $270,000.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

    2207 15th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home for sale available in NE Cape Coral. New paint inside and outside, new roof, new laminate floors. Ready to move in. Convenient location, close to VA Clin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025274
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3939 Pomodoro Cir 103, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $216,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

    3939 Pomodoro Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must SEE ! This Immaculately kept condo is a GEM and includes a private Garage Gated community caters to all your needs. Pool, Pickle Ball, Playground, Gym, Picnic area. It is conveniently located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056277
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Donna Martin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3327 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $248,000.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    3327 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bella Vida, the definition of Florida living in an established HOA community. Worried about CDD or drastic increases in HOA dues? What about the rising cost of flood insurance? Maybe youre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1891 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019128
    2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dean Lance
    4. (239) 201-2951
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 24th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $255,000.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

    224 24th Ter Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home located in desirable NE Cape Coral. This property offers an open concept layout with spacious living areas and a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. Conveniently

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010758
    2. Provided by Olea Group Real Estate & Construction, LLC
    3. Contact Noydes Mas
    4. (239) 318-4689
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1076 Winding Pines Cir 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $235,000.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

    1076 Winding Pines Cir 203 More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping lake views with a sparkling water feature from this beautifully updated, fully turnkey condo located in a desirable gated community in North Cape Coral. This spacious residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001221
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Shawn P Bright P.A.
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Jacaranda Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $210,000.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    518 Jacaranda Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers approximately 1,321 sq ft of living space and sits on a generous 0.34 acre triple lot. Built in 1990, the property includes a new roof installed in 202

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008207
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Winding Pines Cir 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $210,000.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

    1113 Winding Pines Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living in Casa Di Flori, ideally situated along the vibrant Pine Island Corridor. This former builders model showcases thoughtful upgrades and refined finishes throughout. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010476
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Judy Ramage
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1905 6th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $264,900.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

    1905 6th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence ideally located close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. Featuring an open, comfortable layout with generous living area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008450
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rhi Gard
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1570 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

    1570 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

    The Alder is a beautiful brand new 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 and a half car garage townhome by Centex in the established highly desired Coral Lakes Community. This home boast Quartz countertops and white cab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012307
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap