Active
    Property Photos
    4387 Harbour Ter
    1. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    2. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    3. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    4. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    5. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    6. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    7. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    8. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    9. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    10. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    11. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    12. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    13. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    14. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    15. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    16. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    17. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    18. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    19. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    20. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    21. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    22. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    23. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    24. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    25. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    26. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    27. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    28. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    29. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    30. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    31. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    32. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    33. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    34. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    35. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    36. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    37. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    38. Image 0 For 4387 Harbour Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $494,999

    Address: 4387 Harbour Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Boaters Paradise! This DIRECT Gulf access home offers almost 200 ft of wraparound seawall and a brand new composite dock, just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River. Tucked away in a cul de sac in the prestigious Waterway Estates, this home showcases breathtaking southwest sunset views with a fenced in yard. Enjoy a screened lanai featuring a tongue and groove ceiling ideal for effortless outdoor entertaining. Step inside to an open concept design with a spacious kitchen, complete with brand new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and sliders that seamlessly connect to a paved deck overlooking the water. New, tile flooring flows throughout the home, while the primary suite boasts panoramic water views, dual sinks, and generous closet space. Additional features include an epoxy finished two car garage, a large mudroom with extra storage and a soaking sink, and an outdoor storage shed. Centrally located with easy access to both Fort Myers and Cape Coral, this home is just minutes from great schools, dining, shopping, and Waterway Park. A true waterfront gemschedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224075141 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4387 Harbour Ter
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $494,999
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 2640
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2010
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: WATERWAY ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 16-44-24-03-00004.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12760 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $469,999.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    12760 Seaside Key Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, this beautifully updated two story home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space and exceptional value at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015564
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $483,015.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011785
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1888 Coral Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

    1888 Coral Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT RIVER ACCESS NO BRIDGES HUGE DOUBLE LOT PRICED WELL BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! Come check out this awesome opportunity to have just under an acre lot in a prime location. With more than 125

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032241
    2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Robb Capps
    4. (239) 313-7474
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13030 Moody River Pkwy, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    13030 Moody River Pkwy More Like This

    Discover elegant living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den and family room, perfectly positioned across from a tranquil preserve and sparkling lake. Enjoy peace, privacy, and breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075661
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1672 Many Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $529,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1672 Many Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Passive Income property! This unique, renovated ranch property is packed with opportunity and serious upside potential. The fully updated section offers 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16925 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $463,015.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

    16925 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011815
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap