Active
    Property Photos
    3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    1. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    2. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    3. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    4. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    5. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    6. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    7. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    8. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    9. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    10. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    11. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    12. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    13. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    14. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    15. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    16. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    17. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    18. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    19. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    20. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    21. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    22. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    23. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    24. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    25. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    26. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    27. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    28. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    29. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    30. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    31. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    32. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    33. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    34. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    35. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    36. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    37. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    38. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    39. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    40. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    41. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    42. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    43. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    44. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    45. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    46. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    47. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    48. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    49. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    50. Image 0 For 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $547,900

    Address: 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Introducing Villa Maria, an exceptional residence in the sought after gated community of Moody River Estates. Built in 2014, this beautifully designed Single Family Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, den, or potential 4th bedroom. A formal dining area sits just off the entry and kitchen, creating a welcoming and functional layout. At the heart of the home, the open concept Great Room showcases an elevated kitchen featuring rich cabinetry, light granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Volume ceilings, upgraded lighting, and porcelain tile flooring add a refined touch throughout, while the expansive living area provides plenty of room to relax or host guests. The split floor plan offers privacy, with guest bedrooms on one side and the primary suite on the other. The owners retreat features dual walk in closets, a soaking tub, walk in shower, private water closet, and dual vanities. Sliding glass doors open to a full width screened lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy a heated pool, covered entertaining space, and an expansive deck overlooking tranquil lake views and lush landscaping. Moody River Estates is one of Southwest Floridas hidden gems, a private, gated community offering resort style amenities, scenic surroundings, and access to the Caloosahatchee River with a community boat ramp and dock. This is your opportunity to experience the best of Southwest Florida living. Book Your Tour TODAY!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019024 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3021 Scarlet Oak Pl
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $547,900
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2864
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2264
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOODY RIVER ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 15-44-24-05-00000.0630
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1888 Coral Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

    1888 Coral Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT RIVER ACCESS NO BRIDGES HUGE DOUBLE LOT PRICED WELL BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! Come check out this awesome opportunity to have just under an acre lot in a prime location. With more than 125

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032241
    2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Robb Capps
    4. (239) 313-7474
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4543 Gulf Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $650,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

    4543 Gulf Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS two story POOL HOME located in the highly desirable Waterway Estates, in North Fort Myers, FL, offering NO HOAan exceptional opportunity for both refined family living and income pr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002078
    2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Yesel Galban Moreno
    4. (786) 286-6619
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13030 Moody River Pkwy, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    13030 Moody River Pkwy More Like This

    Discover elegant living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den and family room, perfectly positioned across from a tranquil preserve and sparkling lake. Enjoy peace, privacy, and breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075661
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1672 Many Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $529,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1672 Many Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Passive Income property! This unique, renovated ranch property is packed with opportunity and serious upside potential. The fully updated section offers 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3836 Hidden Acres Cir N, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $634,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

    3836 Hidden Acres Cir N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Welcome to 3836 Hidden Acres Circle North, a truly one of a kind Egyptian inspired estate located in the highly desirable Hidden Acres community of North Fort Myers. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004199
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Alek Petrov
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap