Active
    Property Photos
    12841 Seaside Key Ct
    1. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    2. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    3. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    4. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    5. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    6. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    7. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    8. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    9. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    10. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    11. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    12. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    13. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    14. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    15. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    16. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    17. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    18. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    19. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    20. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    21. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    22. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    23. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    24. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    25. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    26. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    27. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    28. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    29. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    30. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    31. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    32. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    33. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    34. Image 0 For 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 12841 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Welcome to 12841 Seaside Key Ct with over 1800 sq ft of well maintained living space. This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home features an open floor plan with tray ceilings and diagonal tile flooring, anchored by a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and 42 inch cabinetry finished with crown molding. The thoughtful design includes a split bedroom configuration for maximum privacy, featuring upgraded carpeting and high quality cabinetry in both the primary and guest baths. Outside, the home is surrounded by professional landscaping and classic brick paver accents on the driveway, walkways, and lanai, all protected by a durable tile roof. For the water enthusiast, this property offers the rare advantage of direct water access with the opportunity to build a private boat dock right on site. Located in the gated, maintenance free community of Moody River Estates, residents enjoy a resort lifestyle just minutes from the Fort Myers Downtown River District, with access to a premier clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, and a private boat launch. Tour Today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12841 Seaside Key Ct
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2213
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1805
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5560
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MOODY RIVER ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 09-44-24-45-00000.1190
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3220 Midship Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $419,000.00 ($133.06 / sqft )

    3220 Midship Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable & Spacious 4 Bedroom/Bonus Room in Moody River! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and value. Featuring 4 bedrooms/bonus room, the flexible floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010158
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5860 Untermeyer Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $399,000.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

    5860 Untermeyer Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    What is unique about this home? Not 1 but 2 Primary Suites come with this pool home on a corner lot located in the established Waterway Estates community. Offering 4 Bedroom 3 Bath + Den with solid wo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024042
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12760 Seaside Key Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $469,999.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    12760 Seaside Key Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, this beautifully updated two story home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space and exceptional value at this price poi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015564
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Yeatter
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1845 Marina Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $395,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

    1845 Marina Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare direct Gulf access opportunity on an oversized acre lot with 102 feet of waterfront and boat ride down the Caloosahatchee to the open Gulf. This is suitable for a builder, investor, or end u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018250
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact David Nitsche
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13450 Seaside Harbour Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $427,500.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    13450 Seaside Harbour Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Moody River Estates Home with extended 3 Car Garage, Den & Southern Exposure Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Moody River Estates, just minutes from the Downtown Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018683
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3130 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $415,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

    3130 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3130 Scarlet Oak Place, a beautifully maintained Jefferson model home located in the highly sought after Moody River Estates. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers over 2,400

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007649
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Anthony McCulloch
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4225 Prestwick Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $374,900.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

    4225 Prestwick Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Improved price on this desirable lochmoor area of north fort myers large family? Love to entertain? 3000+/sq ft 4225 prestwick court is just 1 block east of cape coral. This large home with versat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003182
    2. Provided by Access Real Estate
    3. Contact Jack Lewis
    4. (239) 368-9383
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16925 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $463,015.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

    16925 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011815
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap