Active
    Property Photos
    2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    1. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    2. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    3. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    4. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    5. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    6. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    7. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    8. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    9. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    10. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    11. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    12. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    13. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    14. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    15. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    16. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    17. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    18. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    19. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    20. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    21. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    22. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    23. Image 0 For 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Enjoy waterfront living at an unbeatable value! Welcome to Unit 507 at 2885 Palm Beach Blvd a fantastic opportunity for boaters and anyone seeking direct Gulf access. This well positioned condo offers access to a private boat dock available on a first come, first served basis, making it easy to get out on the water whenever the mood strikes. Located along the Caloosahatchee River, youll have direct Gulf access with no bridges, perfect for cruising, fishing, or sunset rides. Inside, the unit provides comfortable living with great natural light and the potential to make it your own. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, investment property, or full time residence, this is one of the most affordable ways to enjoy true waterfront boating lifestyle in the area. Conveniently located near downtown Fort Myers, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property combines location, lifestyle, and value. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of Florida waterfront livingschedule your showing today! New plank floors installed 12/25. Water heater 10/25. A/C 7/18. Dishwasher/microwave/ stove 2/25. Hurricane Impact Sliders and windows. Largest unit. Murphy bed in spare bedroom/ office.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018646 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2885 Palm Beach Blvd 507
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 938
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 938
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Library, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Trash Compactor
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: PALM BEACH LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-25-P1-01800.A507
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 507
    • View: City, Parking Lot, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3817 Pearl Street, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    3817 Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell Charming Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort and style. Featuring a newer roof and ai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517233
    2. Provided by STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2603 Lafayette St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($152.44 / sqft )

    2603 Lafayette St New Construction More Like This

    New construction

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018393
    2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Austin A Smith
    4. (239) 293-4544
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Bent Creek Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $260,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    1116 Bent Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    New AC 4/2025, New Roof 7/2025, New Kitchen Cabinets with all Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Vanities, completely Painted Inside 8/2025.This is a truly 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Home, 1 Car Garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011481
    2. Provided by MAFF Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Mario Franchini
    4. (239) 810-1822
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $250,000.00 ($249.25 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Buyer incentives of up to $5000 offered by the seller towards mortgage rate buy down, lender fees or closing cost assistance. Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007804
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chip Adams
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3817 Pearl St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

    3817 Pearl St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell Charming Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort and style. Featuring a newer roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048442
    2. Provided by Steves Property Group LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. (239) 994-0855
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 1705, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($220.18 / sqft )

    3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oasis Downtown Fort Myers Premier Luxury Waterfront Residence! Experience resort style living just minutes from the vibrant River District, offering premier shopping, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049041
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Michelle Nugent
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2702, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $259,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

    3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 2702 More Like This

    Live the Southwest Florida dream in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, now available for ownership in one of the most desirable resort style high rise communities near vibrant d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082400
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Sebastian Bokemeier
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $240,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

    3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No flood zone + low hoa fees! Check out the 3d interactive tour & virtual tour! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of fort myers, offering exceptional value with hoa fees under

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014000
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Gibson Eagle
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3309 Armstrong Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $279,000.00 ($222.49 / sqft )

    3309 Armstrong Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers modern living with a touch of elegance. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and spacious floor plan that seamlessly connects the livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009831
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $234,900.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2.5 bath riverfront condo in Alta Mar. Nestled in Downtown Fort Myers, this updated property boasts over 1000sf of living area, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and stain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap