Active
    Property Photos
    287 Poe Ave
    1. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    2. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    3. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    4. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    5. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    6. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    7. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    8. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    9. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    10. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    11. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    12. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    13. Image 0 For 287 Poe Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 287 Poe Ave , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Move in ready, charming home available for rent in Tamiami Estates! This 2 bed, 1 bath cottage sits on a massive corner lotperfect for backyard BBQs and entertaining. KEY FEATURES: Attached covered carport, New roof installed in 2022, Oversized lot with tons of privacy, and located in a quiet, sought after neighborhood. Dont miss out on this cozy gem! Schedule a tour today and see why this is the perfect place to call home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018601 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 287 Poe Ave
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 977
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 977
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, RV-Boat, Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TAMIAMI ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 01-44-24-02-00000.2990
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16056 Enclaves Cove Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    16056 Enclaves Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEWER BUILD SINGLE FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL. *FENCED IN YARD*, *WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. Easy access to I 75 in quiet neighborhood.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007555
    2. Provided by Gold Star Property Management,
    3. Contact Mary Birdsong
    4. (239) 275-1121
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4205 Caterina Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    4205 Caterina Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Crane Landing is a master planned community of new single family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL, offering an excellent selection of onsite amenities. Designed to enhance recreation rich living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    4. Approx. 39.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225062896
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Alex Valerin Vindas
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17400 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,050.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    17400 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the sought after community of Crane Landing! The Annapolis floor boasts a 1450 sqft of living space all on one level with upgraded finishes like QUART

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011823
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3635 Rollingwater Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    3635 Rollingwater Way More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW! ESQUISITE BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. This ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, SMART HOME features an open floor plan boasting plenty of space for friends and family. The kitchen has quartz cou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004587
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Alexa Barrientos
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15010 Caspian Tern Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    15010 Caspian Tern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bayshore Commons, a gated community in North Fort Myers offering comfort, convenience, and a well maintained neighborhood feel. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010738
    2. Provided by Plunkett Realty LLC
    3. Contact Brian Walker
    4. 239-601-3126
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4275 Cirella Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $1,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    4275 Cirella Ct More Like This

    New Townhouse in family friendly community, shows like a model. Enjoy your beautiful water view from your tiled great room or outside on your patio. The open floor concept is well lit with large isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1626 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012496
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Lindeberg
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 Lattuca Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    4106 Lattuca Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Crane Landing, one of North Fort Myers' newest communities! This Columbus Model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1,874 sq ft of well designed living space that feels both stylish and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1874 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013751
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Angela Narvaez
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10754 Marlberry Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    10754 Marlberry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent rental opportunity in a desirable area of North Fort Myers. This well maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. Conveniently located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015865
    2. Provided by Rome International Realty
    3. Contact SONIA Mendoza
    4. (239) 674-7260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6391 Brant Bay Blvd 101, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $1,900.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    6391 Brant Bay Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate spacious 3 bedroom 2 and half bath 2 story townhome in Bayshore Commons a KB Homes gated development. Bayshore Commons is a hidden gem located in North Fort Myers close to shopping, schools

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012252
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17568 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $1,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    17568 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    Pet friendly. Welcome To The Atlantic Model, A Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home With A Loft, Set In The Thriving Crane Landing Community. This Lake View Property Offers The Perfect Combination Of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000950
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap