Active
    Property Photos
    10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    1. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    2. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    3. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    4. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    5. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    6. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    7. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    8. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    9. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    10. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    11. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    12. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    13. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    14. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    15. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    16. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    17. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    18. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    19. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    20. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    21. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    22. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    23. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    24. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    25. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    26. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    27. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    28. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    29. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    30. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    31. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    32. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    33. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    34. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    35. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    36. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    37. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    38. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    39. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    40. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    41. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    42. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    43. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    44. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    45. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    46. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    47. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    48. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    49. Image 0 For 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343, FORT MYERS, FL 33966

    Description

    Top Floor Ashbury with Stunning Views! Enjoy beautiful, sweeping views of the golf course, lake, and preserve from this top floor Ashbury modela bright, clean home that feels like new construction. Offered turnkey, its truly move in ready so you can start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. The interior features immaculate tile flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan. The spacious primary suite overlooks the serene natural views, while both bedrooms are connected to full bathrooms, offering comfort and privacy for you and your guests. A convenient laundry area is tucked into the second bath. Ideally located just a short distance to the main clubhouse and activity center, this condo combines convenience with peaceful surroundings. Residents of Heritage Palms Golf & Tennis Club enjoy exceptional resort style amenities with a nominal transfer fee, including: two championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, multiple pools and fitness facilities, clubhouse dining and a full calendar of social events. Plus, the newly completed Oasis Clubhouse renovation features a resort style pool and spa, coffee bar, and indoor/outdoor dining, enhancing this vibrant community lifestyle. Move right in and experience one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016986 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10453 Washingtonia Palm Way 3343
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1317
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1198
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15025
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE PALMS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-25-P3-01633.3343
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 3343
    • View: Golf Course, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3954 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $290,000.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

    3954 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated San Simeon community in Fort Myers, this two story townhouse is part of a well maintained building of seven residences and features an attached two car garage. Offering 1,650

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002540
    2. Provided by Marina Park Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Hanson
    4. (941) 205-0888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $298,900.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    4000 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home, Has it all, 3 Bedroom 3 bath Newer A/C New Flooring, New paint. New stove/oven Double attached garage, Quiet screened back patio. Extra storage in the garage. This home comes pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000582
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10300 Via Colomba Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    10300 Via Colomba Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Townhouse in a Gated Community !! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath features a one car attached garage and has been freshly painted. Enjoy tile and laminate flooring throughout for a moder

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024457
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eliane Potter
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10275 Bismark Palm Way 1124, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $259,900.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

    10275 Bismark Palm Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club Enjoy resort style living in this highly sought after bundled golf community! Featuring 36 holes of championship golf, tennis, pickleball, a state of the art attend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007619
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Stephen Petty
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10285 Via Colomba Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $286,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

    10285 Via Colomba Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning lake views, nearly 2,000 sq ft, and an unbeatable location this 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Marbella is a must see. Built in 2016, the open main floor features a granite kitchen with stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015630
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Tollon Hines
    4. (305) 514-0100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3935 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $254,500.00 ($165.58 / sqft )

    3935 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of San Simeon! This move in ready residence showcases major 2024 updates including a new tile roof, new A/C sy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009168
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Luis Perez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6611 Southwell Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $330,000.00 ($186.02 / sqft )

    6611 Southwell Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brookshire beauty! Are you looking for a home that has a phenomenal fort myers location, outstanding community amenities, and $116. 67/mo maintenance fees? Maybe you want one in amazing condition, is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016784
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Matt Kuchar
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12049 Lucca St 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $295,000.00 ($216.43 / sqft )

    12049 Lucca St 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Portofino one of Fort Myers most beautifully maintained gated communities where comfort, convenience, and pride of ownership truly shine. This first floor residence at 12049 Lucca Stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017097
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Lisa Jennings
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3838 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $249,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

    3838 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price adjustment! Don't miss this perfect townhome in a gated community. The kitchen was just updated with beautiful quartz countertops and refinished cabinets. More recent updates include the a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014661
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Rhonda Rechkemmer
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3951 Cherrybrook Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33966
    $295,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    3951 Cherrybrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is time to take advantage of this recent PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the beautiful Townhomes of San Simeon! This excellent ground floor entry, two story property is ready for you to move right in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076219
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Lora Merrill
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap