Active
    Property Photos
    17435 Barbara Dr
    1. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    2. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    3. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    4. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    5. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    6. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    7. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    8. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    9. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    10. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    11. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    12. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    13. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    14. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    15. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    16. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    17. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    18. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    19. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    20. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    21. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    22. Image 0 For 17435 Barbara Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399

    Address: 17435 Barbara Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    2 Bed | 1 Bath Your Finally, a Good One Moment 17435 Barbara Drive Lets be honest. Finding a rental you actually like can feel a little like online dating lots of options, plenty of disappointment, and occasionally one that makes you say, Okay this one might actually work. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit at 17435 Barbara Drive keeps things refreshingly straightforward. The layout is comfortable, practical, and easy to live in. Two bedrooms means you get options: share the place with a roommate, set up a home office, host guests without sacrificing your own space, or create that mysterious extra room where boxes slowly appear over time. The unit includes washer and dryer hookups, so you can bring your own machines and keep laundry exactly where it belongs: inside your home instead of spending quality time guarding a washing machine at the laundromat like its a national treasure. Location wise, this spot makes everyday life pretty easy. Youre just minutes from Florida Gulf Coast University, which means coffee shops, restaurants, and quick food runs are always nearby for those evenings when cooking feels like an unrealistic personal challenge. Running errands is simple with plenty of shopping and groceries along Alico Road and Three Oaks Parkway, and if you enjoy the occasional Im just going in for one thing trip that somehow ends with three bags, Gulf Coast Town Center and Miromar Outlets are right down the road. And because this is Southwest Florida, the Gulf beaches are always within reach for sunset walks, weekend escapes, or those moments when you decide the best plan for the day is absolutely no plan at all. In short: a comfortable place to live, a location that keeps life convenient, and a home that makes settling in feel pretty easy. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Pet Policy: We warmly welcome your furry companions, with the exception of aggressive or dangerous dog breeds.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016937 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17435 Barbara Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,399
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 3540
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 885
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Area Major: SAN CARLOS PARK
    • Parcel Number: 08-46-25-16-00019.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Quadraplex
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18570 Miami Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,550.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    18570 Miami Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom/2bath duplex unit with one car attached garage. Newer kitchen counter top, cabinets, dishwasher, range, and microwave. Tile floor through out the whole unit.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018309
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Wenwei Pan
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17380 Carnegie Cir 382, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,495.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17380 Carnegie Cir 382 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Freshly painted interior of this spacious 2/1 duplex located in San Carlos Park. Close to shopping and dining. Light and bright interior with tile throughout home. Washer and dryer hook ups Tenants re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008779
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7263 Buchanan Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    7263 Buchanan Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 bathroom single family home located in a convenient location in S Ft Myers with easy access to Tamiami Trail. Stainless steel appliances, dark wood cabinets and this home has an extra back

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011085
    2. Provided by Streamlined Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Shmuel Pilossof
    4. (239) 281-8086
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Constitution Blvd 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    7012 Constitution Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Ft. Myers, FL. This property boasts a prime location, offering the convenience of being close to everything you need. Whethe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004447
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8490 Kingbird Loop 947, ESTERO, FL 33967
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    8490 Kingbird Loop 947 More Like This

    Spectacular view of the beautiful lake fountains and clubhouse from this 4th floor home. Spacious floor plan with large living area, eat in kitchen and separate dining area. Freshly painted condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079826
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact John McKerrow
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7433 Pebble Beach Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    7433 Pebble Beach Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for annual unfurnished rental in the desirable San Carlos Park area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010368
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Villarreal, LLC
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19113-115 Holly Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    19113-115 Holly Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a super cute, updated, 2 bedroom with a huge back yard rental? You have found it!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath rental is centrally located near FGCU, Gulf Coast Town Center, Miromar Outlets, Coc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016602
    2. Provided by Cre8tive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Angie Cloutier
    4. (239) 246-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18660 Miami Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $1,649.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    18660 Miami Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bed / 1 Bath | Fort Myers | Spring Into This One and Save $500 $500 off your first month's rent if you apply by MAY 15th. Yes, really. Keep reading. Look, we could write another listing that says

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020092
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap