Active
    Property Photos
    2017 Summersweet Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2017 Summersweet Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 2017 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Single family home in cascades at river hall, a 55 and better community. Featuring 2 bedrooms, den, 2 bathrooms, 2 car attached garage on a cul de sac street. This is a freddie mac/homesteps foreclosure sold in as is condition with the right to inspect. Please provide proof of funds or pre approval letter. Use as is farbar contract for offers. This is not a short sale!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016824 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2017 Summersweet Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1544
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4120
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-26-L1-06000.0630
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $335,000.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

    2005 Robert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a double car garage. Home is equipped with Hurricane Impact Windows. Dont miss out on this beautiful home! Schedule a showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020535
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3560 Hampton Cir, ALVA, FL 33920
    $314,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

    3560 Hampton Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** PRICE DROP, MOTIVATED SELLERS, BRING US AN OFFER! You will absolutely love the sunrise from the comfort of your fenced in backyard! Check out this beautiful home in the amazing River Hall community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010107
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Garcia
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15259 Yellow Wood Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $324,500.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

    15259 Yellow Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in the 55+ Cascades community at River Hall! Discover Resort Style Living in This Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom Home. This rarely available Eastham model offers a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016031
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Carla Kluch
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Polar Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $299,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    2115 Polar Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION 2026 (.25) LOT Property offers you high end finishes, modern features and impeccable designed living spaces has been waiting for you. 8 feet tall glass double doors to enter your resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015067
    2. Provided by Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
    3. Contact Anabel Alvarez
    4. (239) 236-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2287 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $294,900.00 ($152.56 / sqft )

    2287 Summersweet Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the ultimate SW Florida life style living in Cascades at River Hall. This 55+ gated community offers a LOW monthly HOA fee which covers your lawn care, cable/internet, resort style heated p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000798
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Gustavo Mendez Fernandez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16669 Rolling Rock Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $289,900.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

    16669 Rolling Rock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16669 Rolling Rock Blvd in the highly desirable River Hall community in Alva. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings, scenic golf course views, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007335
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15216 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $260,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

    15216 Ligustrum Ln Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hallwhere active adult living meets comfort, connection, and effortless Florida lifestyle. Lets start with what truly sets this home apartthe outdoor space. The HUGE e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011499
    2. Provided by Grow Prosper Move Realty
    3. Contact Angie Nichols
    4. (239) 281-7980
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. 941-383-6411
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16083 Mistflower Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $330,000.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

    16083 Mistflower Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Hampton Lakes community of Alva, Florida. Built in 2018, this well maintained residence offers 1,675 sq. ft. of comfortable liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015455
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Kelly Barnes
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap