Active
    Property Photos
    16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    1. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    2. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    3. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    4. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    5. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    6. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    7. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    8. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    9. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    10. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    11. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    12. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    13. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    14. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    15. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    16. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    17. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    18. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    19. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    20. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    21. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    22. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    23. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    24. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    25. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    26. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    27. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    28. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    29. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    30. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    31. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    32. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    33. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    34. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    35. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    36. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    37. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    38. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    39. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    40. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    41. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    42. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    43. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    44. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    45. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    46. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    47. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    48. Image 0 For 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Stunning Waterfront End Unit Condo with Direct Gulf Access in tropical Bocilla Island Club Sunsets & Boating Paradise; Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat perfectly positioned for breathtaking western exposure and legendary Florida sunsets. Nestled along the water with quick, easy access to the Gulf of America, this condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle for boaters, anglers, nature and sunset lovers alike. Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring brand new floors that flow throughout the home, creating a fresh, modern feel. New quartz countertops in the kitchen making it ideal for entertaining while overlooking the water. The spacious bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, with the primary suite offering peaceful water views to wake up to each morning. Outside, the highlight is your private boat dock, ready for your vessel and providing immediate access to the Gulf of America. Whether youre cruising at sunrise or returning for a golden sunset from your own dock, every day feels like a vacation. This turnkey waterfront gem combines modern upgrades with unbeatable location and lifestyleperfect for those seeking relaxation, recreation, and resort style living on Floridas SWFL coast. Dont miss your chance to own this slice of paradise! Ideal for families, retirees, or anyone dreaming of coastal living with effortless boating access. Community amenities include two swimming pools, two clubhouses, a gazebo, lush tropical landscaping, marinas, on site ship store with fuel and a 400 foot fishing pier located on Charlotte Harbor. This community provides a tropical oasis lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16649 Bocilla Palms Dr 29
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $397
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Creek, Mangrove, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1130
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1130
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Unpaved, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Clubhouse, Pool, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BOCILLA ISLAND CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 25-43-21-04-0000F.0290
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 29
    • View: Bay, Creek/Stream, Pool/Club, Water
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489367
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $449,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

    5411 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION. This is a large unit 2,162 of living space with two lanai's,double storage area. You are a quick boat ride to the Pine Island Creek and onward to GREAT FISHING & BEACHES. As you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009356
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Schultz
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12184 Dolphin Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $435,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

    12184 Dolphin Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the island life in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath single family home in the sought after Fish Streets of Bokeelia, on Pine Island Ridge. Designed with a desirable split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000416
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Carolina Depombo
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7692 Myrsine Cir, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $420,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

    7692 Myrsine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the snow and cold of the northern states and embrace the SW Florida lifestyle of this home This elevated stilt home is a true boaters retreat, ideally located just one block from a marina Safe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006018
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Sarah Orum
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5442 Martin Cv, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $519,900.00 ($309.46 / sqft )

    5442 Martin Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improved plus BUYER INCENTIVEan exceptional value for a direct Gulf access, dual waterfront home on Pine Island. This rare half acre property offers wide, unobstructed canal views in the back an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021978
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky White
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011523
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap