Active
    Property Photos
    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    1. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    2. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    3. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    4. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    5. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    6. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    7. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    8. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    9. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    10. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    11. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    12. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    13. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    14. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    15. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    16. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Experience riverfront luxury at Alta Mar Condo in Downtown Fort Myers. This two bedroom, two and a half bath residence features two primary suites, each with an en suite bath, plus a convenient half bath in the main living area. The open concept great room seamlessly connects the kitchen and living space, adorned with durable vinyl flooring throughout. Enjoy morning coffee or sunsets on your private balcony. The unit includes a washer and dryer, and the air conditioning system was updated a few years ago. Alta Mar offers resort style amenities, including a zero entry pool, spacious hot tub, riverfront lounge seating, and a fully equipped fitness center. The pool area is perfectly positioned for stunning Caloosahatchee River sunsets. On site management ensures the building is well maintained. Walk to Downtown Fort Myers fine dining, entertainment, boutique shops, and seasonal events, embracing the vibrant waterfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1003
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 1.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1003
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11484
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ALTA MAR
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-25-P1-03700.0418
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 418
    • View: Partial River
    • Zoning Code: B-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3817 Pearl Street, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    3817 Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell Charming Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort and style. Featuring a newer roof and ai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517233
    2. Provided by STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2603 Lafayette St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($152.44 / sqft )

    2603 Lafayette St New Construction More Like This

    New construction

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018393
    2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Austin A Smith
    4. (239) 293-4544
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Bent Creek Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $260,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    1116 Bent Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    New AC 4/2025, New Roof 7/2025, New Kitchen Cabinets with all Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Vanities, completely Painted Inside 8/2025.This is a truly 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Home, 1 Car Garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011481
    2. Provided by MAFF Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Mario Franchini
    4. (239) 810-1822
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3309 Armstrong Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $279,000.00 ($222.49 / sqft )

    3309 Armstrong Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers modern living with a touch of elegance. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and spacious floor plan that seamlessly connects the livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009831
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 Jaylen Watkins St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $227,900.00 ($156.53 / sqft )

    2407 Jaylen Watkins St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that combines comfort, style, and convenience. Bright and inviting, the living area is filled with natural lightperfect for every

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016682
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Kristen Delizia
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3829 Schoolhouse Rd E 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

    3829 Schoolhouse Rd E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage and covered patio in a convenient Fort Myers location. The flexible floor plan offers space for formal or informal dining, or a home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009048
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4219 Liron Ave 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $229,900.00 ($184.07 / sqft )

    4219 Liron Ave 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully situated 3 bedroom. 2 bath condo in the gated community of Province Park, offering serene mature trees with lush landscaping and a lake with access to nearby Eastwood Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001891
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Barbara Dille
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Alderman St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $258,899.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

    915 Alderman St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity for investors or first time homebuyers! This property offers a modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout. The home features a redesigned kitchen with white cabinetry, granite counterto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022365
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Gavin Pompeus
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 Liron Ave 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $269,900.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

    4223 Liron Ave 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY | FULLY FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM CORNER CONDO FIRST FLOOR Move right inthis turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers effortless Florida living in a prime location. Situated on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016199
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kevin Delaini
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4166 Castilla Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $227,000.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

    4166 Castilla Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Opportunity in Fort Myers Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, which also features a private patio and storageideal for extra storage space. The property is situated in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011717
    2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Carlota Cuervo
    4. (561) 355-0270
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap