Active
    Property Photos
    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    1. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    2. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    3. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    4. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    5. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    6. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    7. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    8. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    9. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    10. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    11. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    12. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    13. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    14. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    15. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    16. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    17. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    18. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    19. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    20. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    21. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    22. Image 0 For 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,900

    Address: 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2.5 bath riverfront condo in Alta Mar. Nestled in Downtown Fort Myers, this updated property boasts over 1000sf of living area, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, open living area, spacious master bedroom and guest bedroom each with their own bathroom. Gorgeous views of the Caloosahatchee river from the balcony. Amazing amenities including river front swimming pool, fitness center, library, community room and so much more. Shuttle service to downtown that has shopping, restaurants, entertainment and so much more!! Motivated seller!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $234,900
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1003
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 1.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1003
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Hobby Room, Library, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11640
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ALTA MAR
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-25-P1-03700.0614
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 614
    • View: Partial River
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: B-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3817 Pearl Street, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    3817 Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell Charming Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort and style. Featuring a newer roof and ai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517233
    2. Provided by STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steve O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2629 Midway Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $219,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

    2629 Midway Ave More Like This

    Nice 3 bed 2 bath home for rent! Completely fenced in back yard on the corner! Very large covered porch good for family time. This clean home tiled throughout extra big master BR with walk in, ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012327
    2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
    3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
    4. (239) 738-9297
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2603 Lafayette St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($152.44 / sqft )

    2603 Lafayette St New Construction More Like This

    New construction

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018393
    2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Austin A Smith
    4. (239) 293-4544
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Bent Creek Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $260,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    1116 Bent Creek Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    New AC 4/2025, New Roof 7/2025, New Kitchen Cabinets with all Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathrooms Vanities, completely Painted Inside 8/2025.This is a truly 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Home, 1 Car Garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011481
    2. Provided by MAFF Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Mario Franchini
    4. (239) 810-1822
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4191 Bellasol Cir 521, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $215,000.00 ($205.74 / sqft )

    4191 Bellasol Cir 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bellasol Condominiums in Fort Myers offers an affordable yet prestigious lifestyle, minutes from shopping, dining, and the downtown waterfront, blending tranquility with city excitement. The community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012041
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Vanessa Pagan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3309 Armstrong Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $279,000.00 ($222.49 / sqft )

    3309 Armstrong Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers modern living with a touch of elegance. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and spacious floor plan that seamlessly connects the livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009831
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2407 Jaylen Watkins St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $227,900.00 ($156.53 / sqft )

    2407 Jaylen Watkins St Virtual Tour More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that combines comfort, style, and convenience. Bright and inviting, the living area is filled with natural lightperfect for every

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016682
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Kristen Delizia
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3829 Schoolhouse Rd E 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $275,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

    3829 Schoolhouse Rd E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage and covered patio in a convenient Fort Myers location. The flexible floor plan offers space for formal or informal dining, or a home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009048
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4219 Liron Ave 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $229,900.00 ($184.07 / sqft )

    4219 Liron Ave 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully situated 3 bedroom. 2 bath condo in the gated community of Province Park, offering serene mature trees with lush landscaping and a lake with access to nearby Eastwood Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001891
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Barbara Dille
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Alderman St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $258,899.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

    915 Alderman St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity for investors or first time homebuyers! This property offers a modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout. The home features a redesigned kitchen with white cabinetry, granite counterto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022365
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Gavin Pompeus
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap