Active
    Property Photos
    9600 Roundstone Cir
    1. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    2. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    3. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    4. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    5. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    6. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    7. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    8. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    9. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    10. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    11. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    12. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    13. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    14. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    15. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    16. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    17. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    18. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    19. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    20. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    21. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    22. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    23. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    24. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    25. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    26. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    27. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    28. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    29. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    30. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    31. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    32. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    33. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    34. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    35. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    36. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    37. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    38. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    39. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    40. Image 0 For 9600 Roundstone Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 9600 Roundstone Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967

    Description

    Fully Furnished (Turnkey) 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2 car garage Townhome. Available for a move in date on May 4th, 2026. Timberwalk is a Gated Community with a lakeside community Pool, Grills, Playground and Gym. Don't miss out, this is an "End Unit" with a beautiful large side yard with a 6 spot guest parking area right next to the unit. As they say, just bring your toothbrush! This large townhouse offers 1,938 Sqft under air with a 2 car garage. Located in the beautiful and highly sought after community of Timberwalk. This community was strategically built in the center of everything that Fort Myers, Estero, Bonita Springs has to offer. Be minutes from I 75 , RSW International Airport, FGCU, and Gulf Coast Town Center. Some upgrades in this home include; Newer A/C and Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances. Tile and Hardwood flooring downstairs, Carpeting in all bedrooms. Beautiful hardwwod cabinets in the kitchen with granite counter tops. If you're looking for a safe, centrally located community, then this is the place for you to call home
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014320 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9600 Roundstone Cir
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2550
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1938
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Play Area, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIMBERWALK
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18015 Horseshoe Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $3,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    18015 Horseshoe Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in the Fort Myers / Estero area, just off Three Oaks Parkway with convenient access to US 41 and I 75. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is ideally located close to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025099
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jason Poulin
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8357 Matanzas Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $3,095.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    8357 Matanzas Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity to lease this well maintained home at 8357 Matanza Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967, located in a desirable, convenient neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and major r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005357
    2. Provided by Uptown Property Services, LLC
    3. Contact Stacy Garcia
    4. (239) 703-7912
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7139 Greenwood Park Cir 12, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    7139 Greenwood Park Cir 12 More Like This

    Ideal for professionals, small families, or FGCU affiliates, this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 2 car garage is located in the quiet, gated community of Green

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063565
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Douglas Fern Fernandez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $3,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Book now for 2027 Season!! **FULLY FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL***ESTERO**GATED COMMUNITY** This updated, beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top floor with elevator is the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014702
    2. Provided by Eventide Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Colleen McShane
    4. (239) 466-3836
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19550 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,850.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    19550 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Vacant Property!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly sought after Somerset community of Estero. This meticulously maintained home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014829
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Diana Antoine
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8157 Albatross Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $3,095.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    8157 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New 2025 Construction Rental Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 NEW construction home located in the highly desirable San Carlos area of Fort Myersjust minutes from FGCU, RSW Airport,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023321
    2. Provided by Uptown Property Services, LLC
    3. Contact Stacy Garcia
    4. (239) 703-7912
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8468 Grove Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $3,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    8468 Grove Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderful pool side oasis can be your new home! A beautiful pool home (With pool heater), with new paint, floors & appliances in a wonderful, quite, & friendly neighborhood! This amazing rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047036
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Michael Cantasano
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19501 Bowring Park Rd 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    19501 Bowring Park Rd 102 More Like This

    Welcome to 19501 Bowring Park Rd #102 in Fort Myersfully redone and truly move in ready, offering an elevated living experience for its next family to enjoy. This beautifully updated residence showcas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017478
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7008 Constitution Blvd 74, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $3,000.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

    7008 Constitution Blvd 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2027 ($3,000 per month with multi month discount) and Off Season for only 2,000.00 per Month. Discover comfort and character in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002483
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Stefanie Wilfong Steely
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18422 Huckleberry Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33967
    $2,975.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    18422 Huckleberry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story single family home located in the desirable San Carlos Park community! Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this residence provides th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016023
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Kristen Aarnio
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap