Active
    Property Photos
    3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    1. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    2. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    3. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    4. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    5. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    6. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    7. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    8. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    9. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    10. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    11. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    12. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    13. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    14. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    15. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    16. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    17. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    18. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    19. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    20. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    21. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    22. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    23. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    24. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    25. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    26. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    27. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    28. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    29. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    30. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    31. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    32. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    33. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    34. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    35. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    36. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    37. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    38. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    39. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    40. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    41. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    42. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    43. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    44. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    45. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    46. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    47. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    48. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    49. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    50. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    51. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    52. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    53. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    54. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    55. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    56. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    57. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    58. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    59. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    60. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    61. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    62. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    63. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    64. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    65. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    66. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    67. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    68. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    69. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    70. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    71. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    72. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    73. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    74. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    75. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    76. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    77. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    78. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    79. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    80. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    81. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    82. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    83. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    84. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    85. Image 0 For 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909

    Description

    Welcome to Isles of Porto Vista where peaceful views come together in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo with a private 1 car garage a rare feature since not all units in the community come with them. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining space, creating the perfect setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwinding on the private screened in patio overlooking the serene preserve area, offering peaceful nature views and added privacy. Extra storage closet on patio is a nice feature as well. Recent updates provide a peace of mind wood look tile in bedrooms, a NEW ROOF, new hot water heater, upgraded backsplash in kitchen, AC unit outside 2019, and a new garage door opener. The private garage adds valuable storage and convenience (again, a highly desirable feature in this community) Residents of Isles of Porto Vista enjoy a well maintained community with amenities such as a clubhouse, fitness center, playground for kids, community pool, pickleball & EV charging station... all located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Cape Coral has to offer. Perfect for seasonal residents, full time living, or investors this condo offers exceptional value and a peaceful Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012857 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3957 Pomodoro Cir 201
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1270
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ISLES OF PORTO VISTA
    • Parcel Number: 21-43-24-C2-01708.0201
    • Style: Split Level, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2913 Tuscan Dr 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $164,900.00 ($110.15 / sqft )

    2913 Tuscan Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value Wall to Wall remodel Two Large Bedrooms Large Den Flex Space \

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1497 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014847
    2. Provided by NHN NewHome Network Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jack Smedes Smedes
    4. (239) 945-7500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $186,900.00 ($134.08 / sqft )

    1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fabulously well maintained gated community is located by all of the conveniences but, tucked away in a residential neighborhood away from all the traffic. This unit is beautifully furnished and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008712
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Karen Augustine
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2913 Tuscan Dr 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $169,500.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

    2913 Tuscan Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A GREAT VALUE Wall to wall improvements. New Kitchen Baths Appliances Beautiful Floors Large Balcony Elevator to your second floor formal hall entry. Community center Pool Pet park Pickle Ball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000152
    2. Provided by NHN NewHome Network Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jack Smedes Smedes
    4. (239) 945-7500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3964 Pomodoro Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $183,500.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

    3964 Pomodoro Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3964 Pomodoro Circle Unit 304 in the Isles of Porto Vistaan exceptional opportunity at an Incredible price. This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo with a One car Detached Garage which not every unit has and pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014725
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Dianna Scarano
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Jacaranda Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $210,000.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    518 Jacaranda Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers approximately 1,321 sq ft of living space and sits on a generous 0.34 acre triple lot. Built in 1990, the property includes a new roof installed in 202

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008207
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Kevin McCauley
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Van Loon Commons Cir 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $180,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

    1141 Van Loon Commons Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit #102 in the gated Van Loon Commons communityone of Cape Corals most desirable and well maintained neighborhoods. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014109
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ariadna Reis
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3969 Pomodoro Cir 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $204,900.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    3969 Pomodoro Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully appointed second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, a versatile den, and 2 full baths. A 1 car garage adds convenience and extra stor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014762
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dorothy Izzo
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3973 Pomodoro Cir 301, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $162,000.00 ($110.28 / sqft )

    3973 Pomodoro Cir 301 More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of comfort in Cape Coral. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience, style and low maintenance living. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015929
    2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
    3. Contact Donnie Clifton
    4. (239) 431-6906
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Van Loon Commons Cir 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $178,900.00 ($128.34 / sqft )

    1105 Van Loon Commons Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a desirable split floor plan that offers comfort and privacy for both owners and guests. The spacious kitchen designed with functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009202
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Deanna Kennedy
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
    $170,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1137 Van Loon Commons Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Van Loon commons is a Gated hidden gem in a great location in Cape. Its amenities are unparalleled. Upon entering this condo, you will see that its amazing floorplan leads itself to great living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015815
    2. Provided by Crown Colony Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Eric Potts
    4. (239) 470-1255
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap