Active
    Property Photos
    4166 Castilla Cir 201
    1. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    2. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    3. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    4. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    5. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    6. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    7. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    8. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    9. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    10. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    11. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    12. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    13. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    14. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    15. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    16. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    17. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    18. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    19. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    20. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    21. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    22. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    23. Image 0 For 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $227,000

    Address: 4166 Castilla Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    New Opportunity in Fort Myers Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, which also features a private patio and storageideal for extra storage space. The property is situated in a recently renovated building, offering enhanced value and peace of mind to homeowners. Improvements completed this year include: Brand new roof, freshly painted building exterior, major repairs and upgrades throughout the property Located just minutes from the heart of Fort Myers, with easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and major thoroughfares. A strategic location that combines convenience with accessibility. Perfect for personal residence or investment. Excellent floor plan. Properties with these features don't stay on the market for long. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011717 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4166 Castilla Cir 201
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $227,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1088
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1088
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5496
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE VILLAS AT VENEZIA
    • Parcel Number: 31-44-25-P4-02614.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $244,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No flood zone + low hoa fees! Check out the 3d interactive tour & virtual tour! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of fort myers, offering exceptional value with hoa fees under

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014000
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Gibson Eagle
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3627 Pine Oak Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $209,900.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    3627 Pine Oak Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover charming forest lake townhome, where classic elegance meets contemporary living. This immaculately renovated property is readied, having undergone numerous renovaton upgrades to enhance your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019820
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judith New
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3635 Pine Oak Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $219,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    3635 Pine Oak Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Lake Townhomes, a gated, amenity rich community in the heart of Fort Myers, offering exceptional investment potential and flexible leasing with up to 12 rentals per year permitted. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014717
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rachael Lee
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 416, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $269,000.00 ($243.44 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 416 More Like This

    Exquisitely maintained Unit #416 in Alta Mar Condominiums, where resort style living seamlessly blends with everyday comfort. The Homeowners Association (HOA) provides a wealth of enticing amenities,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006015
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Stephen Brockman PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3739 Crofton Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $265,000.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

    3739 Crofton Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome featuring a fresh, modern feel throughout. Recently freshly painted with new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a bright open floor plan perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003935
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap