Active
    Property Photos
    24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 24368 Blackbeard Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Pirate Harbor ! Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home situated on a desirable corner lot with stunning canal views. This move in ready property offers direct water access and is perfect for boating enthusiasts, featuring a private boat dock with a covered lift for convenience and protection. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, new custom cabinetry, and all new stainless steel appliances. The open and inviting layout creates a perfect space for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. With its prime location, stylish upgrades, and excellent boating access, this home is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy beautiful water views and the best of Florida living right from your backyard
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011657 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 24368 Blackbeard Blvd
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $296
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 2361
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1595
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PIRATE HARBOR
    • Parcel Number: 422319458011
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17425 Fuego Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $799,000.00 ($233.01 / sqft )

    17425 Fuego Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photos have been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED $20,000! Paradise found in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, where modern design meets effortless coastal living. Offering over 2,60

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513051
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

    25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3301 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517492
    2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Uzar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6030 Key Largo Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $829,000.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

    6030 Key Largo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In Gated Burnt Store Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point, in the largest Florida west coast marina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5362 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515212
    2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REALTY GRP
    3. Contact Ron Graves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

    3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518615
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
    3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

    16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522569
    2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25223 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $769,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

    25223 Keygrass Court More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION on this popular Summerville model! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a private den, perfectly positioned to captur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3301 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523139
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Robin De Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515644
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13092 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $674,900.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

    13092 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens in an entryway lined with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Off the main hallway are two secondary bedrooms which feature their own walk in closets and an adjoining Hol

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463061
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26891 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $664,990.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    26891 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Experience a new level of resort style living at the gated community of Esplanade at Starling in Punta Gorda! Every day feel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4639448
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25180 Longmeadow Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $690,000.00 ($256.60 / sqft )

    25180 Longmeadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP POOL HOME! Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home offers 1,874 square feet of thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524854
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Lora Dikun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap