Active
    Property Photos
    2828 Jackson St H5
    1. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    2. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    3. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    4. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    5. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    6. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    7. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    8. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    9. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    10. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    11. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    12. Image 0 For 2828 Jackson St H5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349

    Address: 2828 Jackson St H5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

    Description

    Well maintained 2BR/2BA upstairs condo offering 1,030 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime Fort Myers location. Tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Private balcony provides outdoor relaxation space. Community features include pool and professional landscaping services. Central A/C ensures year round comfort. Convenient parking directly in front of unit. Close proximity to Lee Health, downtown Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and Southwest Florida beaches. Trash and landscaping included in rent. No pets permitted. 12 month lease required. Move in requires first month's rent plus security deposit equal to one month's rent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005721 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2828 Jackson St H5
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,349
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1030
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VILLA CAPRI CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-24-P1-0090H.0050
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: H5
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  6, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with Central AC. Impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025864
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  4, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with central AC. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025866
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  5, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors. Centrally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025869
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2452 Stella St 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,250.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    2452 Stella St 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004526
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Broadway  7, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2708 Broadway 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004706
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2670 Broadway  8, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    2670 Broadway 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2/1 unit. Centrally located.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004710
    2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
    3. Contact Daymon Allmon
    4. (561) 718-9067
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Park Windsor Dr 707, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2700 Park Windsor Dr 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor 2 bed 2 bad was remodeled.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004731
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 513, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Top floor unit with terrific sunrise views from screened lanai. Elevator, easy access to this 2 br 2 ba unit that is ready for a new occupant. Courtyard set up with great view. Pool, shuffleboard. All

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008067
    2. Provided by Records Results! Inc
    3. Contact Terry Records
    4. (239) 887-2163
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2650 Park Windsor Dr 111, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2650 Park Windsor Dr 111 More Like This

    Apartmento in very good condition, granite countertop, new cabinets, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012566
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Collier Ave 311, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
    $1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2121 Collier Ave 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEATIFUL courtyard POOL area!!! offered Furnished or unfurnished? 2/2 with carport. CLOSE to everything!! Edison MALL, Downtown, etc.! Will consider 7 month lease?

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018598
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap