Active
    Property Photos
    720 Joel Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 720 Joel Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $94,900

    Address: 720 Joel Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Welcome home! Introducing a renovated condominium that combines modern style and comfort in every corner. This elegant space is ideal for those seeking a sophisticated and carefree lifestyle, and it is now available FURNISHED. Renovated bathroom with walk in shower and frameless glass doors, new toilet, and modern vanity. Live with peace of mind thanks to Mr Glass impact windows and doors that combine security with modern aesthetics. Large windows allow natural light to fill the home while providing peaceful canal views that add to the propertys charm. The kitchen has been equipped with new cabinets, a quartz countertop, and an elegant tile backsplash. It features a stainless steel electric stove, dishwasher and microwave. The Rheem tankless water heater ensures instant hot water, maximizing space and efficiency. Electrical panel has been replace. The sectional sofa and bedroom set is relatively new, purchased less than 6 months ago. Furthermore, you will have access to a washer and dryer in the condominium, providing added convenience to your daily life. Don't hesitate to make an offer!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 720 Joel Blvd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $94,900
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 637
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 637
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4740
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: BEACH CLUB COLONY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 26-44-27-22-00000.7200
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 46 Desert Candle Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $110,000.00 ($128.81 / sqft )

    46 Desert Candle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located condo for 55+ in pinewood condominium, near to groceries, shopping centers and more, this particular property has 2 bed and 2 bath with spacious car porch and screens lanai, very qui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013295
    2. Provided by Tropical D&D Realty LLC
    3. Contact Diana Arencibia
    4. (239) 491-3299
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 Joel Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $99,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

    646 Joel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY! CLEAN CONDO! Two bedrooms and two baths. Features community swimming pool and community laundry. This unit is just steps away from the community swimming pool. Just bring your toothbrush.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023453
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Pam O'Hara
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Joel Blvd 121, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $98,500.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

    339 Joel Blvd 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

    339 Joel Blvd apt 121, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 is conveniently located in an established Lehigh Acres area close to shopping, dining, medical services, and everyday amenities. Easy access to major road

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006622
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Triplett
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 347 Joel Blvd 205, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $99,900.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

    347 Joel Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of Southwest Florida living whether you're searching for a seasonal escape, full time residence, or an income producing investment, this property delivers. This light filled,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007727
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Nitza Morales Mendez
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Joel Blvd 120, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $104,900.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

    357 Joel Blvd 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this FIRST FLOOR 1 bed 1 bath in the highly desirable 55+ Golf View Condominiums sitting on the 4th hole of the Lehigh Resort Public Golf Course with CITY WATER & sewer plus a community poo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023437
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 343 Joel Blvd 211-d, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $99,900.00 ($108.47 / sqft )

    343 Joel Blvd 211-d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular fairways condo overlooking the golf course, corner end unit with excellent views of the golf course and no road noise, roofs were relaced in fairways 1 in 2023, new water heater in 2021, centr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017114
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Charles Bonacolta
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Joel Blvd 110, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $95,000.00 ($103.15 / sqft )

    345 Joel Blvd 110 More Like This

    Welcome to 345 Joel Blvd #110 the hidden gem youve been waiting for. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath garden condo in the Fairways I delivers the perfect blend of privacy, value, and views, all wrapped into on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084573
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 349 Joel Blvd 101, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $94,700.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

    349 Joel Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY in the desirable Fairways Condo 55+ community of Lehigh Acres! This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers peace of mind with major improvements alre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 856 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011146
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 634 Joel Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $113,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

    634 Joel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming condo at 634 Joel Blvd in Lehigh Acresa versatile property offering the perfect blend of immediate income potential and future personal enjoyment. This unit is currently lease

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 788 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016668
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Sarah Lovejoy
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 Desert Candle Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $105,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

    45 Desert Candle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pinewood Condominiums! This stunning condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with its 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018391
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Sandra Roman
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap