Active
    Property Photos
    349 Joel Blvd 101
    1. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    2. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    3. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    4. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    5. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    6. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    7. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    8. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    9. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    10. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    11. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    12. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    13. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    14. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    15. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    16. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    17. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    18. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    19. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    20. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    21. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    22. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    23. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    24. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    25. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    26. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    27. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    28. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    29. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    30. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    31. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    32. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    33. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    34. Image 0 For 349 Joel Blvd 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $94,700

    Address: 349 Joel Blvd 101, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY in the desirable Fairways Condo 55+ community of Lehigh Acres! This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers peace of mind with major improvements already completed, including a new A/C system, new electrical panel, new hot water heater, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Inside, youll find new luxury plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a tastefully updated bathroom giving the home a clean, fresh feel from the moment you walk in. The bright sunroom provides additional flexible living space, perfect for morning coffee, a reading nook, and overall relaxation. The location within the community is exceptional this unit is just steps to its assigned parking space for easy access and close to the community pool, making it effortless to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle year round. Not only that, the Roof to the building is new as of 2023! Fairways Condo offers low monthly fees and a convenient location near golf courses, shopping, dining, hospitals, and more. Whether youre seeking a seasonal getaway or full time Florida living, this property offers comfort, convenience, and carefree living all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 349 Joel Blvd 101
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $94,700
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 856
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 744
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Paved
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FAIRWAYS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 34-44-27-25-0000A.1010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 646 Joel Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $99,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

    646 Joel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY! CLEAN CONDO! Two bedrooms and two baths. Features community swimming pool and community laundry. This unit is just steps away from the community swimming pool. Just bring your toothbrush.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023453
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Pam O'Hara
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 343 Joel Blvd 211-d, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $99,900.00 ($108.47 / sqft )

    343 Joel Blvd 211-d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular fairways condo overlooking the golf course, corner end unit with excellent views of the golf course and no road noise, roofs were relaced in fairways 1 in 2023, new water heater in 2021, centr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017114
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Charles Bonacolta
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Joel Blvd 110, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $95,000.00 ($103.15 / sqft )

    345 Joel Blvd 110 More Like This

    Welcome to 345 Joel Blvd #110 the hidden gem youve been waiting for. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath garden condo in the Fairways I delivers the perfect blend of privacy, value, and views, all wrapped into on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084573
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ian Alters
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Tangerine Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $110,000.00 ($114.35 / sqft )

    58 Tangerine Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Orange Grove Park, a highly sought after 55+ community situated in Lehigh Acres, Florida! With minimal HOA fees and a prime location, this community provides an exceptional blend of conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018363
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Louis Bonadies
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Joel Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $94,000.00 ($96.91 / sqft )

    712 Joel Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WATERFRONT END UNIT two bedroom, two bath condo in the inviting 55+ community of Beach Club Colony. Larger floorplan 970 sq ft with Huge Florida Room. City water and sewer. The pool and picnic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014772
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Denise Chambre
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap