Active
    Property Photos
    9214 Palm Island Cir
    1. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    2. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    3. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    4. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    5. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    6. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    7. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    8. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    9. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    10. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    11. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    12. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    13. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    14. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    15. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    16. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    17. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    18. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    19. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    20. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    21. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    22. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    23. Image 0 For 9214 Palm Island Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 9214 Palm Island Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Canal Front spacious gulf access home with private boat dock and boat lift in the beautiful Palm Island boating community. 10 minutes to the river and two high bridges. Large lanai with screened in pool and spa. Palm Island is one of the nicest communities in Lee County, public water, sewer and all utilities underground, irrigation supplied by community and landscaping included in HOA fees. Palm Island is only 5 minutes to downtown Fort Myers and its central location enables quick access to all areas in the region. Roof was replaced in 2023 and air conditioning replaced in 2024. Located in the X zone, no flood insurance is required. Great Value!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025547 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9214 Palm Island Cir
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2471
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2007
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Solar Heat, See Remarks, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, See Remarks, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3420
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Area Major: PALM ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 09-44-24-31-00000.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $483,015.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    16913 Elkhorn Coral Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your new home at Coral Bay by D.R. Horton. Coral Bay is our newest gated community in North Ft. Myers, FL and is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011785
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4387 Harbour Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $494,999.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    4387 Harbour Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! This DIRECT Gulf access home offers almost 200 ft of wraparound seawall and a brand new composite dock, just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River. Tucked away in a cul de sac in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224075141
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1888 Coral Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

    1888 Coral Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT RIVER ACCESS NO BRIDGES HUGE DOUBLE LOT PRICED WELL BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! Come check out this awesome opportunity to have just under an acre lot in a prime location. With more than 125

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032241
    2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Robb Capps
    4. (239) 313-7474
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13030 Moody River Pkwy, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $549,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    13030 Moody River Pkwy More Like This

    Discover elegant living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den and family room, perfectly positioned across from a tranquil preserve and sparkling lake. Enjoy peace, privacy, and breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075661
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Heller
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1672 Many Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $529,000.00 ($158.72 / sqft )

    1672 Many Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Passive Income property! This unique, renovated ranch property is packed with opportunity and serious upside potential. The fully updated section offers 3 bedrooms + den, 3 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010668
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap