Active
    Property Photos
    1831 Van Loon Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    28. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    29. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    30. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    31. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    32. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    33. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    34. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    35. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    36. Image 0 For 1831 Van Loon Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 1831 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Seasonal & Monthly Pool Home Rental in Desirable South Cape Coral Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of South Cape Coral, one of the areas most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and Florida lifestyleideal for seasonal visitors, relocations, or extended stays. The home features a bright, open floor plan with spacious living areas, a fully equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxation. Step outside to your private screened pool and lanai, perfect for enjoying sunny Florida days or unwinding in the evenings. Located just minutes from local shops, dining, entertainment, and waterfront attractions, and a short drive to nearby beaches, this property offers both convenience and a peaceful residential setting. 30 day minimum rental required. Available for seasonal and monthly staysdont miss this opportunity to enjoy the best of South Cape Coral living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024932 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1831 Van Loon Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1995
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1540
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Guest Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 17-44-24-C1-01351.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1510 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Don't miss out on this Tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on CANAL, with DOCK AND MUCH MORE. GREAT LOCATION IN SOUTH EAST CAPE CORAL. BRING YOUR BOAT, SLEEPS UP TO 6 PEOPLE.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001750
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 13th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    1126 13th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf access pool home in the heart of Cape Coral. Designed for both comfort and style, this seasonal retreat offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005797
    2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
    3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
    4. (239) 443-2525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1113 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & Recharge at Waterfront Getaway w/ Pool! Welcome to your Cape Coral escape! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001900
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Craig Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 20th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $4,955.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    154 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Cape Vida!This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home (with spa) is located on a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002945
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1926 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,375.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1926 12th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Come experience the Florida dream at Villa Frances, an amazing vacation home in SE Cape Coral. It

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009091
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,282.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    1422 12th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. If you are looking for a vacation home with an electric heated saltwater pool that is right in the center

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009746
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1932 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    1932 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental in Beautiful Cape Coral! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront seasonal rental with direct Gulf access! Perfect for relaxing, boating, and enjoying everythin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013171
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1119 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1119 1st Ter More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at 1119 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coral. This beautifully maintained seasonal rental offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and relaxed Florida living. With 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065419
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chris Cosma
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap