Active
    Property Photos
    1422 12th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1422 12th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,282

    Address: 1422 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    This is a VACATION RENTAL. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. If you are looking for a vacation home with an electric heated saltwater pool that is right in the center of SE Cape Coral on a Gulf access canal in a quiet and lovely neighborhood, Villa Delieta is just the right place. It is only 5 10 minutes away from many restaurants, bars, and an impressive diversity of shopping opportunities, and offers a relaxed and cozy atmosphere with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,800 SF living area. The home entrance leads right into the den with its comfortable recliner chairs, flat screen TV, and desk. The great room offers two leather couches and a spectacular view of the lanai/pool area through the wide glass sliding door. The fully equipped kitchen offers anything needed to cook your meals and has a small breakfast bar with seating for two. There is another dining area with room for four next to the kitchen. The master suite offers a King size bed and has direct access to the lanai. The attached bathroom has a shower, two separate sinks, and a bathtub. The two guest bedrooms on the opposite side of the house share the guest bathroom and feature a Queen size bed in one and King size bed in the other. Next to the extra wide kitchen window, you will find an outdoor dining table for six under the canopy roof and a gas grill. The lanai and sundeck face South and offer ideal conditions to work on your tropical tan and admire the colorful Florida sunsets. Well maintained ornamental shrubs create privacy for the pool/lanai area. Two sun loungers and, of course, the electric heated saltwater pool will help you to de stress. You can also spend quiet hours at the sun deck down at the canal and work on an incredible Florida tan. Villa Delieta is a great place to catch almost any fish out in the Gulf of Mexico. To top it all off, you can bring your boat, as the house has access to the Gulf of Mexico via the extensive canal system of Cape Coral. Villa Delieta has everything you may wish for a perfect Florida vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009746 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1422 12th Ter
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $5,282
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 3487
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Concrete Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1799
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Guest Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 19-44-24-C3-00731.0490
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1510 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Don't miss out on this Tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on CANAL, with DOCK AND MUCH MORE. GREAT LOCATION IN SOUTH EAST CAPE CORAL. BRING YOUR BOAT, SLEEPS UP TO 6 PEOPLE.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001750
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1113 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & Recharge at Waterfront Getaway w/ Pool! Welcome to your Cape Coral escape! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001900
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Craig Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 20th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $4,955.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    154 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Cape Vida!This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home (with spa) is located on a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002945
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1119 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    1119 1st Ter More Like This

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at 1119 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coral. This beautifully maintained seasonal rental offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and relaxed Florida living. With 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065419
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chris Cosma
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1831 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal & Monthly Pool Home Rental in Desirable South Cape Coral Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of South Cape Coral, one of the areas most

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024932
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Chelsea Defina
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap