Active
    Property Photos
    1126 13th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    28. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    29. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    30. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    31. Image 0 For 1126 13th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 1126 13th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Escape to your own slice of paradise in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf access pool home in the heart of Cape Coral. Designed for both comfort and style, this seasonal retreat offers the perfect setting for a relaxing and memorable stay. Inside, youll find three thoughtfully appointed bedrooms with a calm, inviting feel, along with a gourmet kitchen featuring high end appliances and ample counter spaceideal for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends. Step outside to your private screened lanai where the pool and spa are surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Whether youre soaking up the Florida sun, enjoying a refreshing swim, or unwinding in the spa, this outdoor space is made for relaxation. Boating enthusiasts will love the direct Gulf access, offering easy exploration of Cape Corals beautiful waterways. Located just minutes from beaches, dining, and local attractions, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Available as a short term seasonal rental with a 90 day minimum stay, this exceptional property delivers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005797 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1126 13th Ter
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 3352
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1451
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Solar Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1312 20th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $7,650.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

    1312 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Aqua Sonne Oasis! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf Access pool home is located in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059828
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1113 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & Recharge at Waterfront Getaway w/ Pool! Welcome to your Cape Coral escape! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001900
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Craig Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1926 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,375.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1926 12th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Come experience the Florida dream at Villa Frances, an amazing vacation home in SE Cape Coral. It

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009091
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $7,650.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    825 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Villa Paloma! This beautiful Cape Escape is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom salt water pool home w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025443
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1932 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    1932 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental in Beautiful Cape Coral! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront seasonal rental with direct Gulf access! Perfect for relaxing, boating, and enjoying everythin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013171
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Maily Perez
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap