Active
    Property Photos
    1119 1st Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    28. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    29. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    30. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    31. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    32. Image 0 For 1119 1st Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 1119 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Escape to your own slice of paradise at 1119 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coral. This beautifully maintained seasonal rental offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and relaxed Florida living. With 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space, the home features a bright, open layout with multiple living areas, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and plenty of room to unwind or entertain. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to the lanai along with a spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Step outside to the screened pool and enjoy peaceful water views that create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Whether you are here for a short winter escape or an extended seasonal stay, this home offers everything you need to relax and enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225065419 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1119 1st Ter
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 4155
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2256
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SHAMROCK LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-24-C1-01476.0480
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1510 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Don't miss out on this Tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on CANAL, with DOCK AND MUCH MORE. GREAT LOCATION IN SOUTH EAST CAPE CORAL. BRING YOUR BOAT, SLEEPS UP TO 6 PEOPLE.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001750
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 20th Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $6,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    1113 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & Recharge at Waterfront Getaway w/ Pool! Welcome to your Cape Coral escape! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001900
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Craig Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 20th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $4,955.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    154 20th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider annual rentals. Weekly rentals are welcome. Welcome to Villa Cape Vida!This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home (with spa) is located on a fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002945
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 12th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,282.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    1422 12th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a VACATION RENTAL. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. If you are looking for a vacation home with an electric heated saltwater pool that is right in the center

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009746
    2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
    3. Contact Lori Gilmore
    4. (239) 673-9294
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $5,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1831 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal & Monthly Pool Home Rental in Desirable South Cape Coral Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of South Cape Coral, one of the areas most

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024932
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Chelsea Defina
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap