Active
    Property Photos
    12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    1. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    2. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    3. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    4. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    5. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    6. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    7. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    8. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    9. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    10. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    11. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    12. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    13. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    14. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    15. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    16. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    17. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    18. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    19. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    20. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    21. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    22. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    23. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    24. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    25. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    26. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    27. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    28. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    29. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    30. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    31. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    32. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    33. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    34. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    35. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    36. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    37. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    38. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    39. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    40. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    41. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    42. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    43. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    44. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    45. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    46. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    47. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    48. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    49. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    50. Image 0 For 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 12641 Panasoffkee Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903

    Description

    Welcome to Buttonwood Harbour, a private, gated enclave in North Fort Myers where every resident enjoys deeded Gulf access boat slips and a true sense of community. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant estate sits on nearly half an acre, offering rare privacy and space to expand. Step inside to nearly 2,600 square feet of refined living, filled with natural light and designed for effortless entertaining. Formal and casual living areas blend seamlessly with the expansive screened lanai, where a sparkling pool and spa create your own outdoor sanctuary. Recent upgrades bring confidence and comforta brand new standing seam metal roof, impact rated Low E windows, and comprehensive hurricane protection for energy efficiency and peace of mind. Lush landscaping enhances curb appeal, while the oversized garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. This home has remained dry and damage free through every major storm and is ideally located just minutes from downtown Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and the waterfront lifestyle Southwest Florida is known for. Discover the perfect balance of luxury, security, and tranquilityschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021452 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12641 Panasoffkee Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2562
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Basketball Court, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2832
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Dishwasher
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: BUTTONWOOD HARBOR
    • Parcel Number: 15-44-24-04-00000.0630
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4424 Canal Circle, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $720,000.00 ($163.34 / sqft )

    4424 Canal Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TWO homes under 1 roof with no HOA. Upstairs you will find a huge 4 bedroom 2 bath residence with a magnificent open floor plan. Real wood flooring in the living room and all the bedrooms gives this

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4408 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145683
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Mechele Duhamel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4543 Gulf Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $650,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

    4543 Gulf Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS two story POOL HOME located in the highly desirable Waterway Estates, in North Fort Myers, FL, offering NO HOAan exceptional opportunity for both refined family living and income pr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002078
    2. Provided by Universe Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Yesel Galban Moreno
    4. (786) 286-6619
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3061 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $669,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

    3061 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 3061 Scarlet Oak Place, a stunning lakefront estate located in the highly sought after community of Moody River Estates. Perfectly positioned on an oversized cul de sac lot, this exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014028
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Crawford
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3836 Hidden Acres Cir N, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $634,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

    3836 Hidden Acres Cir N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Welcome to 3836 Hidden Acres Circle North, a truly one of a kind Egyptian inspired estate located in the highly desirable Hidden Acres community of North Fort Myers. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004199
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Alek Petrov
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3040 Scarlet Oak Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33903
    $799,900.00 ($183.93 / sqft )

    3040 Scarlet Oak Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Designed for exceptional Florida living, this impeccably updated 3 bedroom + den, 4.5 bath estate home combines an impressive outdoor retreat with beautifully refined interior space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022209
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Shelly Fuhrhop
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap