Active
    Property Photos
    5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    1. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    2. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    3. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    4. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    5. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    6. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    7. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    8. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    9. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    10. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    11. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    12. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    13. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    14. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    15. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    16. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    17. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    18. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    19. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    20. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    21. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    22. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    23. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    24. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    25. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    26. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    27. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    28. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    29. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    30. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    31. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    32. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    33. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    34. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    35. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    36. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    37. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    38. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    39. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    40. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    41. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    42. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    43. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    44. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    45. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    46. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    47. Image 0 For 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,500

    Address: 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    This awesome home is in the Halyard Condo building of the Gated Burnt Store Marina Community in Punta Gorda, just slightly North of Cape Coral, FL. It is an updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, with awesome Golf Course & Lake Views, and First Floor Convenience This move in ready home offers immediate rental income potential or the true Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Enjoy easy first floor living with a private parking space directly in front of the unit, along with gorgeous, unobstructed golf course and lake views right from your lanai. Steps away, youll find the heated community pool, perfect for relaxing, sunning, and enjoying warm Southwest Florida days. This condo has been extensively updated for comfort and peace of mind. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint with newer LVP flooring in the living areas, and Tile in the Kitchen and Baths. The home features a new washer and dryer, a new 40 gallon hot water heater, and special custom closet features. Additional upgrades include a whole new air conditioning system, with a UV light purification system, a new dishwasher and garbage disposal. The lanai is enhanced with slider windows and custom blinds. These comprehensive updates make this condo truly move in ready. Burnt Store Marina is one of the few guard gated communities in Southwest Florida offering both a 27 hole championship golf course and the largest deep water marina on Floridas West Coast. Located on Charlotte Harbor and just 10 minutes to the Gulf of Mexico via Boca Grande Pass, the marina offers wet/dry storage, a launch ramp, and a vibrant waterfront environment. Storage is available at the Marina for quick access to your boat and the open waters of SW Florida. Residents enjoy access to an impressive list of amenities, including: Fitness, racquet, and pool club with classes Tennis and pickleball courts Pool and spa Kayak, boat, and golf cart rentals Yacht charters, Freedom Boat Club & more On site dining: Cass Cay, The Trading Post, and Linkside Caf Whether youre seeking a vacation retreat, investment property, or full time Florida escape, this first floor condo delivers resort style living at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025020516 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5050 Marianne Key Rd 7a
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $264,500
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1347
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1347
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Paved, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library, Marina
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10545
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BURNT STORE MARINA
    • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-06-00000.07A0
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 7A
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11456 5th Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $289,900.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    11456 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN NOW! Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2025. Features include LVT and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), stone countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507896
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Jodie Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7465053
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518736
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Gail McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $295,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

    26289 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tenni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669296
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

    17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334744
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maoline Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13455 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    13455 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant one story residence located at 13455 Turnleaf Blvd a refined embodiment of comfort, style, and smart design. Spanning approximately 1,657 square feet, the Turin floorplan blen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518744
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $249,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

    112 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this charming Villa in Marlin Run, located in the gated community of Burnt Store Marina Coastal Living at Its Best! One of Southwest Floridas most desirable waterfront communities. This beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668488
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Lori Dzialo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26503 Angelica Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $260,000.00 ($96.58 / sqft )

    26503 Angelica Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus game room sits on just over acre, offering plenty of space both inside a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2692 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525629
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $309,000.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

    310 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise at 310 Islamorada Blvd. An end unit villa with timeless charm and modern comfort. Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac and adjacent to a peaceful tortoise sanctuary, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519302
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Gary Cardillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28094 Chinquapin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $250,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

    28094 Chinquapin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this charming country style home offering peaceful living in a quiet rural setting, just a short drive from the heart of Punta Gorda. This two story residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 full b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1788 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144802
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap