Active
    Property Photos
    1644 Pawnee St
    1. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    2. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    3. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    4. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    5. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    6. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    7. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    8. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    9. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    10. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    11. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    12. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    13. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    14. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    15. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    16. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    17. Image 0 For 1644 Pawnee St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 1644 Pawnee St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in a quiet Fort Myers neighborhood offering modern comfort and style. This move in ready residence features an inviting open layout, New Roof, updated kitchen with contemporary finishes, fresh interior paint, and elegant flooring throughout. Enjoy central air conditioning, covered parking, and a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this turnkey home is ideal for comfortable living or as a solid rental investment opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025019579 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1644 Pawnee St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 816
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 816
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MEADOW LAWN REPLAT
    • Parcel Number: 18-44-25-P3-01500.0230
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-7
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $250,000.00 ($249.25 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Buyer incentives of up to $5000 offered by the seller towards mortgage rate buy down, lender fees or closing cost assistance. Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007804
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chip Adams
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $244,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    3009 Palmetto Oak Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No flood zone + low hoa fees! Check out the 3d interactive tour & virtual tour! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of fort myers, offering exceptional value with hoa fees under

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014000
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Gibson Eagle
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $234,900.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2.5 bath riverfront condo in Alta Mar. Nestled in Downtown Fort Myers, this updated property boasts over 1000sf of living area, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and stain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015559
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 316, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $224,999.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are very few opportunities in the River District where you can combine true walkability, direct riverfront views, and a fully updated interior. This is one of them. Positioned within Alta Mar al

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012046
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Adam Bowman
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3627 Pine Oak Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $209,900.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    3627 Pine Oak Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover charming forest lake townhome, where classic elegance meets contemporary living. This immaculately renovated property is readied, having undergone numerous renovaton upgrades to enhance your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019820
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judith New
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3635 Pine Oak Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $219,000.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    3635 Pine Oak Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Lake Townhomes, a gated, amenity rich community in the heart of Fort Myers, offering exceptional investment potential and flexible leasing with up to 12 rentals per year permitted. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014717
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rachael Lee
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $245,000.00 ($244.27 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience riverfront luxury at Alta Mar Condo in Downtown Fort Myers. This two bedroom, two and a half bath residence features two primary suites, each with an en suite bath, plus a convenient half b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015973
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Tran
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap