Active
    Property Photos
    15804 Missouri St
    1. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    2. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    3. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    4. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    5. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    6. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    7. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    8. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    9. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    10. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    11. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    12. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    13. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    14. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    15. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    16. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    17. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    18. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    19. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    20. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    21. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    22. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    23. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    24. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    25. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    26. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    27. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    28. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    29. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    30. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    31. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    32. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    33. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    34. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    35. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    36. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    37. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    38. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    39. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    40. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    41. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    42. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    43. Image 0 For 15804 Missouri St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 15804 Missouri St, BOKEELIA, FL 33922

    Description

    Welcome to 15804 Missouri St in Bokeeliawhere quality updates. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,547 sq. ft. of comfortable living, complete with a newer metal roof (2019), new electrical panel, new A/C (2025), spray foam insulation, new hot water heater, and impact windows throughout. Inside, the open layout connects the living area and kitchen, featuring beautiful granite countertops, new appliances, and a large island perfect for cooking or casual gatherings. The guest bedroom is light, bright, and spacious. Step outside to your private pool area with an enclosed patio and surrounded by lush treesan ideal spot to relax or entertain. The fenced backyard offers privacy, and the attached garage adds convenience. Located in a quiet Bokeelia neighborhood, this home is just minutes from shops, parks, and nearby beaches. With its solid construction, modern updates, and inviting layout, this property is ready for year round living or a perfect island retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025015505 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15804 Missouri St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2031
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1547
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NESTING OF PINE ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-22-04-00000.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Road, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9 ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4869 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489367
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5411 Blue Crab Cir 4, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $449,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

    5411 Blue Crab Cir 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION. This is a large unit 2,162 of living space with two lanai's,double storage area. You are a quick boat ride to the Pine Island Creek and onward to GREAT FISHING & BEACHES. As you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009356
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Schultz
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Antigua Way, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $499,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

    16200 Antigua Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rare opportunity for a beautiful island home with very Quick Direct Gulf Access. The property is located in the fisherman's/boater's paradise of Bokeelia/Pine Island. This quaint island styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006742
    2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. (727) 586-1497
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5561 Blyth Ct, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $549,000.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

    5561 Blyth Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradisean island retreat where privacy, peace, and possibility stretch across more than half an acre in the coveted Charlotte Shores community of Pine Island. Fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3142 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080746
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7660 Grande Pine Rd, BOKEELIA, FL 33922
    $474,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

    7660 Grande Pine Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF COURSE IS REOPENING! *** High And Dry 9ft Elevation *** Your Florida oasis awaits, welcome to your perfect escape. Located in the welcoming Alden Pines community on Pine Islanda peaceful area f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011523
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap