Active
    Property Photos
    2368 Date St
    1. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    2. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    3. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    4. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    5. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    6. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    7. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    8. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    9. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    10. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    11. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    12. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    13. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    14. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    15. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    16. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    17. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    18. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    19. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    20. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    21. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    22. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    23. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    24. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    25. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    26. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    27. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    28. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    29. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    30. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    31. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    32. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    33. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    34. Image 0 For 2368 Date St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 2368 Date St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Nestled in the picturesque city of St. James, this enchanting canal front property invites you to a life where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine stepping out onto your spacious waterfront patio, where canal views unfold before you, offering a daily display of dolphins and manatees feeding in their natural habitat. The beautifully mature landscaping complements a maintenance free shell yard, accentuating the allure of outdoor living. For the maritime enthusiast, a 13,000 lb boat lift with a captain's walk dock promises swift access to the Gulf and surrounding Bays of Pine Island renowned for its unparalleled fishing and boating. Indoors, discover a sanctuary of comfort with a brand new HVAC system, Custom Wood kitchen cabinets, large walk in closets, beautiful rock master bath shower and personal touches throughout the home. All this and a metal roof provides for ready for occupancy space all wrapped in charming coastal decor for island living. The air conditioned workshop and storage provide space for hobbies and projects, ensuring functionality meets style. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, this property perfectly balances tranquility and convenience, creating the ultimate waterfront lifestyle, Great for Entertaining !! This property will not last long with this kind of easy boating access and charming island style. Located on the Paradise Canal in St. James City!! What is better than that?
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007813 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2368 Date St
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $294
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1700
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1191
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: IDA S. BAKER HIGH SCHOOL, NORTH NICHOLAS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: TRAFALGAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, MARINER MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: PINE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Hobby Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND SHORES UNIT 2
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-22-07-0000D.0180
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Buildings, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3891 Galt Island Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $575,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

    3891 Galt Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable galt island rd lays this 3 bd 2 ba ground level CBS home. Nobody can build across the rd because it is the galt nature preserve. The home has received no flooding (It was buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061926
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Neill Fries
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3140 Binnacle Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $550,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

    3140 Binnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment waterfornt property with gulf access 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,920 sq ft unique triple wide must see! Ready to move in! A open floor plan large living area and impressive kitchen including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055419
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8642 Whispering Pines Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $499,000.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

    8642 Whispering Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the dream on a Southwest Florida island! Nestled on beautiful Pine Islandjust 2 miles south of Pine Island Center off Stringfellow Road and a quick 10 minute drive to historic Matlachathis proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025016327
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3472 Manatee Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $479,900.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

    3472 Manatee Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access boating lifestylewithout the waterfront price or insurance costs! Located in a sought after St. James City boating community, this bright and breezy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1969 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021881
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Becky White
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3505 Mango St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $525,000.00 ($228.96 / sqft )

    3505 Mango St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself enjoying the island life in this newer 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Tropical Homesites in St. James City! Completed in 2022, this home offers a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005994
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 Myers Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $469,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

    3810 Myers Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Living at Its Best! Have you been looking for a LARGE GARAGE and a POOL? This 3 bed, 3 bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort and function. Enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2567 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003527
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3551 Heron Landing Cir, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $499,900.00 ($217.07 / sqft )

    3551 Heron Landing Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new and move in ready in St. James City! Nestled within the quiet community of Eagle Lake Estates, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,645 square feet of open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003997
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2355 Banana St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $525,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

    2355 Banana St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great gulf access. Less than 5 minutes out to San Carlos Bay and then on to the fishing, beaches and restaurants the area is famous for. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has a large family/Florida room on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022861
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Western Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $480,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

    5209 Western Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Zoned agriculture! This could be your view every single day!!!!! Your Homestead awaits! Country Living Meets Coastal Beauty 13.5 Acres of Peace, Privacy & Nature! Experience true Florida living o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.82 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025018270
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Contact Aimee Gantt
    4. (561) 929-7304
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2892 Sanibel Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $475,000.00 ($260.70 / sqft )

    2892 Sanibel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! An ideal opportunity for a second home or vacation rental! If youve been dreaming about laid back island living, this is exactly what youve been picturing. Situated on a peace

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006593
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Alexis Hansen May
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap