Active
    Property Photos
    5212 8th Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    42. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    43. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    44. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    45. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    46. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    47. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    48. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    49. Image 0 For 5212 8th Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

    Address: 5212 8th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make heading out on the water effortless, whether for a morning cruise or sunset sail. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, the extended floor plan adds four extra feet to the main living space, enhancing the homes airy, open feelperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, while generous closets and thoughtful storage throughout offer practical appeal. Inside, the freshly painted interior (2023) is filled with natural light, complemented by soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and a propane fireplace that adds a cozy yet refined touch. Sliders lead out to a west facing lanai that frames stunning Florida sunsets and opens to a gorgeous oversized poolideal for lounging, entertaining, or hosting unforgettable poolside gatherings. The pool was resurfaced in 2024 and is surrounded by tastefully updated pavers (2022), which also extend to the driveway for a cohesive look. The kitchen is both functional and timeless, featuring cherrywood cabinets, elegant granite countertops (2023), and a layout thats perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Bathrooms have also been upgraded with new granite (2023), and the primary suite offers a relaxing escape with its spacious layout and luxurious Jacuzzi tub. New carpet installed in 2023 adds softness underfoot in select areas. Also, the property has a new washer and dryer for added convenience. Outside, the pristine, lush landscape wraps the home in beauty and tranquility. This home offers a rare combination of waterfront access, thoughtful upgrades, and a layout built for both comfort and sophistication. With no HOA and just minutes from open water, this elegant retreat is ready to welcome you home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025001256 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5212 8th Ct
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $945,000
    • Price sqft: $333
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2837
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2312
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C3-01668.0760
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

    1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524660
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Christine Blasses
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4518 22nd Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,100,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

    4518 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your paradise awaits with this luxury gulf access 4 bedroom home. Gorgeous!! New impact windows throughout 2026, new pool/spa/travertine pavers, lighting, garage door, custom cabinets, bar, exterior

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4986 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524703
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $945,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

    5212 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make head

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512300
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

    6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050277
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

    2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223043440
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $920,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

    5332 11th Pl More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT !. Welcome to your luxury waterfront oasis in SW Cape Coral! This beautifully Nestled in sunny SW Cape Coral this 4BR, 4BA [can be 5br & 5 Ba] encompasses 2,647 sq ft of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057387
    2. Provided by Century 21 Coast to Coast
    3. Contact KRYSTYNA ISKRA
    4. (727) 771-8880
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 42nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $899,500.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    1810 42nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Southern exposure triple lot seller will contubute with closing costs!!! At the time of this listing this is the best value for your clients money per square foot, 2023 build, 3020 square feet of tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023770
    2. Provided by JCB Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pedro Fernandez
    4. (239) 470-9081
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4114 22nd Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($340.29 / sqft )

    4114 22nd Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gulf Access Solar Energy Independent Home. This majestic two story home features nearly 3,000 finished sq ft plus a massive 1,450 sq ft enclosed outdoor lanai. Hard to find 4 bedroom PLUS an office

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002488
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $875,000.00 ($306.27 / sqft )

    5301 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Perfectly situated on a prime corner lot along a DIRECT GULF ACCESS canal, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a boaters paradisejust 20 minutes to the river a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032389
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
    4. (855) 450-0442
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002410
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Edward Schiff
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap