Active
    Property Photos
    10524 Pendleton Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9 foot high ceilings, hurricane resistant windows, all stainless steel kitchen appliances, a washer and dryer, ceiling fans with lights, and remote controls. Situated in a prime position close to a main road, the property is convenient for restaurants, grocery stores, and shops. If golfing interests you, The Cove of Rotonda Golf Center is 5 minutes away, and The Lemon Bay Golf Club is just a 10 minute driveeasy access to major airports, fishing, boating, and 2 premier class beaches. Englewood Beach is a short 10 minute drive from home!An added plusis a 1 car garage!Sorry, no pets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147286 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10524 Pendleton Avenue
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1550
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1191.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412002479016
    • Views: 20
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11081 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    11081 Pendleton Avenue A More Like This

    Move in ready 1/2 duplex 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with inside laundry room with washer & dryer hookup. This home is minutes from Englewood's beautiful beaches, minutes from the Cooltoday stadium, less t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526073
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11207 Kimberly Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,395.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

    11207 Kimberly Avenue A More Like This

    Opportunity to live in a 2 bedroom home at an affordable price located in Englewood. This unit is one of 2 units in a duplex. Convenient location close to great shopping Walking distance to Aldi's and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145991
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Charles Edgerton, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9264 Anita Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    9264 Anita Avenue A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED! Annual Rental Available in East Englewood 2 Units Available! Be the first to choose your unit! This well kept duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tile flooring throughout for eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146009
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525511
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11050 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    11050 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled duplex is now available for rent! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with laundry room. Gorgeous new laminate flooring throughout, along with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526066
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524175
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678399
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Angela Stilwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9410 Tacoma Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    9410 Tacoma Avenue A More Like This

    Spacious half duplex available for annual rental June 1st,2026. This unfurnished home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147330
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128039
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521351
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap