Active
    Property Photos
    9410 Tacoma Avenue A
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 9410 Tacoma Avenue A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 9410 Tacoma Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Spacious half duplex available for annual rental June 1st,2026. This unfurnished home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. The open living and dining areas provide a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of lawn care included in the rent, allowing for low maintenance living year round. Located in a quiet setting, this property is ideal for those seeking a long term rental with both comfort and practicality.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147330 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9410 Tacoma Avenue A
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 412003431017
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 11
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525511
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11050 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    11050 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled duplex is now available for rent! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with laundry room. Gorgeous new laminate flooring throughout, along with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526066
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524175
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    10524 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147286
    2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678399
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Angela Stilwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128039
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521351
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688591
    2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
    3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676437
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap