Active
    Property Photos
    9264 Anita Avenue A
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 9264 Anita Avenue A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 9264 Anita Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    REDUCED! Annual Rental Available in East Englewood 2 Units Available! Be the first to choose your unit! This well kept duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and range, and laundry hookups are available for your convenience. Updated windows and sliding glass doors provide improved energy efficiency and natural light. Unit B features a private back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Each unit also includes a storage shed located in the backyard for tenant use during tenancy. Conveniently located in East Englewood, just minutes from shopping, schools, and restaurants. Small Pet permitted with $30/month pet fee. Tenant responsible for pet and must comply with all county and state regulations. $70 non refundable application fee/adult applicant. First months rent and security deposit required prior to move in. Ready for immediate move in!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146009 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9264 Anita Avenue A
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412003377004
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11081 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    11081 Pendleton Avenue A More Like This

    Move in ready 1/2 duplex 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with inside laundry room with washer & dryer hookup. This home is minutes from Englewood's beautiful beaches, minutes from the Cooltoday stadium, less t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526073
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 11207 Kimberly Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,395.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

    11207 Kimberly Avenue A More Like This

    Opportunity to live in a 2 bedroom home at an affordable price located in Englewood. This unit is one of 2 units in a duplex. Convenient location close to great shopping Walking distance to Aldi's and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145991
    2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
    3. Contact Charles Edgerton, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525511
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11050 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    11050 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled duplex is now available for rent! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with laundry room. Gorgeous new laminate flooring throughout, along with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526066
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524175
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    10524 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147286
    2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678399
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Angela Stilwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9410 Tacoma Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    9410 Tacoma Avenue A More Like This

    Spacious half duplex available for annual rental June 1st,2026. This unfurnished home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147330
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128039
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521351
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap