Active
    Property Photos
    1024 Club House Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 1024 Club House Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 1024 Club House Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Escape to Sugar Mill Country Club Estates. Own and enjoy life in this wonderful well maintained 3/2.5/2 home on the 4th Fairway. Enjoy both privacy and quiet. Solidly built in 1985, this updated brick home offers New roof, wood floors, kitchen & bath updates, open floor plan, a Lanai & Living room for entertaining quiet meditation or just relaxing time overlooking the backyard and Florida nature. Rooms have large closets Wet bar in the living area, large open family dining area, eat in kitchen, and decorative brick fireplace; Large primary BR and Bath with huge shower, and double sinks. Property is beautifully landscaped front and back. ROOM FOR A POOL! Rear very private screened Florida Room for cooking out or just relaxing. Water heaters (2) and cooking stove are Natural Gas. House electric panel is wired for a standby generator. Inside laundry has lots of cabinets for storage.. Make this your new home! Home Includes Home Warranty for 1 year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948329 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1024 Club House Boulevard
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2979
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Gray Water System
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
    • Living Area: 2221.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 609.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: Karla Baumann
    • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 17 SUGAR MILL COUNTRY CLUB & ESTATES UNIT III MB 33 PGS 113-115 INC EXC PART PER OR 4328 PG 0164 PER D/C 5657 PG 3739 PER OR 6482 PG 3939
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 73-42-04-00-0170
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: 10R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3147 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $548,080.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    3147 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3985 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881968
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3139 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $461,990.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    3139 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881976
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,873.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

    125 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881979
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3143 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $533,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    3143 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881981
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $580,000.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

    315 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, tucked inside one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after golf and country club communities. This is more than a homeits a story of design, space, and lifestyle. From

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5605 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086868
    2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
    3. Contact Tara Lyall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $515,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

    581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345902
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $485,000.00 ($141.32 / sqft )

    1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three full bathroom lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086987
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Timothy Strileckis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

    3322 Pino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Venetian Bay, a vibrant community revered for its recreational amenities and picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946577
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Trena DeCandia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

    341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3958 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375203
    2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact John Murdock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined modern living in this elegant 2022 two story residence, thoughtfully positioned within a serene, nature forward community featuring s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087092
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Para
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap