Active
    Property Photos
    1601 Delphi Way
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 1601 Delphi Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Originally $409,900 now $369,900. Make offer motivated seller! Waterfront new smyrna beach oak leaf preserve gated neighborhood. Popular 3 bedrooms plan plus loaded with upgrades including, wood tiled flooring throughout (except 1 bedroom), 42" cabnets, quartz counters throughout, ceiling fans, great closet space and decked attic with pull down stair. Spacious island kitchen with breakfast bar and large walk in pantry with added shelves as well as cabinet pull out shelves and stainless appiances including double door refrigerator and microwave and reverse osmosis water filtration. Double paned windows with new faux wood blinds, smart home with keyless screened front door entry. Custom interior paint, upgraded light fixtures and mirrors, comfort height toilets, tile surrounds in kitchen and baths, laundry room with washer and dryer plus added sink and cabinets, new screening for covered patio with great lake views. $255. Mo hoa includes lawn mowing, irrigation, community pool and more. Great close in location to beaches, shopping and restaurants plus with the last three hurricanes, no community or property flooding. This home is in move in condition and ready to sell. Call today and be home tomorrow! Buyer to confirm all measurements and hoa information.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946511 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1601 Delphi Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2278
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 128
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1710.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Emily Wainwright
    • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 53 & 44-17-33 LOT 66 OAK LEAF PRESERVE PHASE 1 MB 61 PGS 189-196 PER OR 7981 PG 1912 PER OR 8213 PG 4720
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7353-01-00-0660
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947640
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Mark Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

    553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946759
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Buckley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

    3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328527
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Giddens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

    508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372075
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

    2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946910
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Natalya Falcone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Fairgreen Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $414,900.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

    6 Fairgreen Avenue More Like This

    Spacious home on golf course with a beautiful view and no HOA. This home is located next to the 4th hole on the New Smyrna Beach Golf Club Municipal Course. Home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms; all be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087384
    2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Amy Geller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

    3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316181
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Shane Radcliff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

    2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382065
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

    2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393614
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

    2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685766
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Loukas Masouras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap