Active
    Property Photos
    2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,500

    Address: 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118

    Description

    Oceanfront sophistication at tuscany shores a rare coastal masterpiece. A private oasis of luxury and endless ocean views. An exclusive corner condominium home where refined elegance meets contemporary comfort. Just under 2500 sq ft of meticulously designed living space, enveloped in floor to ceiling glass, this elevated haven frames breathtaking, panoramic views. Sunrises paint the horizon in soft pastels, while rhythmic waves provide a serene, ever changing scenery to beach life. A secured semi private elevator sets the tone of prestige and tranquility that define this remarkable home. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to maximize ocean views. The open concept living and dining areas are bathed in natural light with expansive walls of glass making the continuous blue waters of the atlantic center stage. Coastal tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas, reflecting the shifting hues of the water, while plush carpet in the bedrooms provide a soft retreat. The chef's kichen is a masterpiece of form and function, featuring a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite showcases uninterrupted sunset views over the river. The ensuite bath is a study of elegance with a luxurious spa like tub and shower. An over sized walk in closet is everything you would hope for in a closet and more. A lifestyle defined by unparalleled oceanfront luxury awaits. The shimmering oceanfront swimming pool invited you to lounge beneath the swaying palms. Tennis, pickleball and golf are steps away. Luxury isn't just a lifestyle it's a state of being.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4942827 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2901 Atlantic Avenue 401
    • Viewed: 368
    • Price: $749,500
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2822
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 355
    • Acreage: 1.20 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2486.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jill Fuller
    • Association Phone: 386-236-0474
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 401 TUSCANY SHORES CONDO PER OR 5706 PG 0582 PER OR 5727 PG 2765 PER OR 6444 PG 1950 PER OR 6632 PG 3993 PER OR 8171 PG 3865
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 532722000401
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 401
    • View: Water
    • Views: 368
    • Zoning Code: SF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 1907, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $750,000.00 ($366.21 / sqft )

    2937 Atlantic Avenue 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded bali inspired direct oceanfront condominium home on the southeast corner of the 19th floor! Immaculate, rich stone tile flooring sets the tone into a home that balances timeless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.93 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946771
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sandy Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $755,000.00

    3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    1. MLSID: 255053
    2. Provided by LPT Realty
    3. 321-439-7204
    4. St, Augustine MLS
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 1001, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $675,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

    3145 Atlantic Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unmatched coastal views with a house like feel. As a corner unit with almost 2400 sq ft of living space with sunrise to sunset views because this condo goes all the way from the ocean to the river! A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: V4945030
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sandy Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087035
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Christopher Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

    3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2723 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1087383
    2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
    3. Contact Kevin Kling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

    3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC291873
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Leonard Renaud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

    2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.93 acres
    1. MLSID: FC315813
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

    1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: O6354951
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel McGrath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

    3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086896
    2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Beth Beaudet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

    2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.10 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946844
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Carolie Northrip
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap