Active
    Property Photos
    6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the guard gated Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club, now offered at a newly reduced price. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a clean, modern feel with laminate and tile flooring throughout and a layout that makes everyday living easy. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens directly to the main living area, creating a comfortable space for both relaxing and entertaining. Both bedrooms include spacious walk in closets, and the interior laundry room adds everyday convenience. Being on the ground floor means no stairs, making access simple and practical. Step outside to your private front porch, perfect for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. Located inside a gated golf course community, youll enjoy a quiet setting while still being close to shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. Fast move in available. Now priced at $1,550/month, this is a strong value for the condition, location, and community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937390 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6003 Hemingway Circle 6003
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1240
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Southern Dunes Master H.O.A
    • Association Phone: (863) 419-0642
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749030-066003
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 6003
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1916 Verano Drive 1916b, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    1916 Verano Drive 1916b Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the rapidly growing and highly desirable Haines City areaknown as the Heart of Florida. This stunning home off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395039
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1205 Avenue I, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,450.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    1205 Avenue I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home for rent in a great location in Haines City! This well maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, moder

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399613
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Jefferson Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,500.00 ($4.89 / sqft )

    202 Jefferson Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NOW PRE LEASING Brand New Studio Apartments | Move In November 2026 Be the first to call it home. Five beautifully crafted studios are coming soon Pre Leasing Special Now Avail

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 307 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401128
    2. Provided by TOP RANK REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    24 Buck Circle More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet, peaceful development with no rear neighbors. The property backs onto a former golf cours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961642
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Huntley Court 8, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    8 Huntley Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ~ Spacious 2/2 Grenelefe Townhome Offered for Lease ~ This adorable townhome is nestled within the gated Grenelefe Golf and Tennis Community. Features include a private entryway courtyard, one car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960529
    2. Provided by HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
    3. Contact Andrea Muzzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 Tangerine Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    1007 Tangerine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this new construction home,where modern design meets everyday functionality. The open concept interior features durable luxury vinyl floors,premium quartz kitchen countertops,s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148174
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY
    3. Contact Idarousse Charif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3011 Hemingway Circle 3011, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    3011 Hemingway Circle 3011 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment FOR RENT in the desirable Villas at Southern Dunes, with direct access to US 27. This first floor unit features vinyl floori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148555
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 963 Main Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    963 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Haines City Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Haines Cityperfect for families or professionals s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397961
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES SALES & MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Marilyn Kuczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2492 Saint Augustine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom villa located in the sought after Villas De Augustine within Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This well designed home features an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938632
    2. Provided by HAINES AND HAVEN RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Tricia Hohn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 755 Staffora Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $1,799.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    755 Staffora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful 3bed/2bath home was just built!! It has a dining/family room combo with beautiful wood like tile flooring and carpet throughout. The k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394487
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap