Active
    Property Photos
    7103 21st Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 7103 21st Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 7103 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just mile from the World Equestrian Center, this beautifully maintained home offers a blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 2 acres and surrounded by mature shade trees, the property provides a serene, park like setting that adjoins a picturesque 50 acre farm. The home features four well appointed bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with dual walk in closets and a private ensuite bath with a large walk in shower. A second bedroom offers its own private bath and separate entranceideal for guests or added flexibility. An additional large office space with a separate entrance makes working from home both comfortable and convenient. Additional highlights include a full laundry room with an extra shower, a bright and inviting glass sunroom, a new A/C system, and a two car garage. The fully fenced and gated property also includes a dedicated dog run, making it a perfect pet friendly retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724120 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7103 21st Street
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 3675
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Acreage: 50.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2091 / -82.238
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    • Contact: Ashley DiBartolomeo
    • 352-369-6969
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 3021.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 21619-001-01
    • Views: 14
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

    2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM704034
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4530 14th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722539
    2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Toscano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5389 48th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717223
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718030
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1938 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718871
    2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hanna Pieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2024 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723114
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381338
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388560
    2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
    3. Contact Armando Hassey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718314
    2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $2,350.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1632 44th Court Road More Like This

    Rare opportunity in Heath Preservethis Phase One home backs directly to protected wetlands, offering privacy and peaceful views that wont change. Enjoy quiet mornings with cardinals and evenings with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fudge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap