Active
    Property Photos
    5647 37th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 5647 37th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 5647 37th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    Exceptional value in Ocala Preserve! This upgraded Rome model by Shea Homes offers 1,454 sq. ft. with an open layout and split bedroom design for added privacy. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, PLUS a den/office perfect for guests or working from home. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with upgraded wood cabinets, crown molding, granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Enjoy tile flooring, cathedral ceilings, and ceiling fans throughout, including three on the screened lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. Additional upgrades include a laundry room with utility sink, whole house surge protection, termite bond, and more. Offered furnished and move in ready, this home is ready for you to enjoy. Located in the 55+ section of gated Ocala Preserve, residents enjoy over 600 acres of natural beauty, walking and biking trails, lakes, parks, and top tier amenities including golf, multiple pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fishing, kayaks, canoes, spa services, clubhouse events, and on site dining at The Salted Brick. The HOA fee includes lawn and shrub maintenance PLUS your irrigation water, so you spend less time on the work and more time on the FUN, and with no CDD fees, you truly get MORE for your money. All this and youre just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, HITS, and downtown Ocala.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5647 37th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2274 / -82.2138
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34482
    • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve
    • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    • Contact: Kevin Combs
    • 352-732-3222
    • Builder Name: Shea
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1454.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1584.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ocala Preserve
    • Association Phone: 352-351-2317
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 180 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 1B & 1C REPLAT LOT 132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1369-0132-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5888 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $254,900.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

    5888 21st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Ocala Palms, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers comfort, privacy, and easy Florida living within a premier 55+ golf course community. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2462 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718269
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Sexton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

    5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

    5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709264
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

    1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723319
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Joe Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
    $319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

    2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713618
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 27th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $264,000.00 ($96.14 / sqft )

    5899 27th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Ocala Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a LARGE BONUS ROOM (perfect as an office, guest ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104881
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2291 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $324,500.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

    2291 59th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **** very rare **** fiji model home with extended length garage!! This impeccably maintained home is a 2/2 with a bonus room, which can be used as a den or office and has 1,672 sq. Ft. With plenty of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709663
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Shawn Appleby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3947 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
    $270,000.00 ($119.47 / sqft )

    3947 46th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 1,454 sq. ft. residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after 55+ section of Ocala Preserve. From the moment you step inside, the smart, se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 31st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $284,900.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

    4972 31st Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with mature landscaping located in the quiet 55+ deed restricted community of Quail Meadow, just steps from the clubhouse. This well maintained residence features a desirable split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715081
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Lee Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 30th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
    $299,998.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

    4772 30th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home in the sought after quail meadow community of ocala. Situated on a generous. 31 acre lot, this home offers 1,910 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111620
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Mangual
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap