Active
    Property Photos
    826 Gaines Lane
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 826 Gaines Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 826 Gaines Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442

    Description

    EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to live in the beautiful, deed restricted community of CITRUS HILLS with a $10,000 CONCESSION towards BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Situated on a nearly one acre corner parcel shaded by gorgeous mature trees, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1770 living area offers privacy, space, and a lifestyle filled with amenities. The interior presents a desirable split floor plan with an open living and dining room combination highlighted by a cozy wood burning fireplace. The spacious primary suite includes a full bathroom and walk in closet, guest bathroom, two spacious guest rooms, an interior laundry room complete with washer and dryer, and an eat in kitchen with tile countertops & updated appliances. The exterior features a 2 car garage, an inground caged pool, covered lanai perfect for outdoor entertaining, and a convenient storage shed. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C and water heater in 2024, updated Pentair pool equipment, updated appliances and updated roof in 2011. As part of the mandatory Citrus Hills Social Membership, residents enjoy access to a wide range of resort style amenities including a community pool, dog park, lighted tennis courts, spa, racquetball, pickleball, fitness center, restaurants, scenic walking trails, and more. This property combines space, comfort, and an amenity rich lifestylean excellent opportunity to enjoy everything Citrus Hills has to offer on a modest budget.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM721018 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 826 Gaines Lane
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2474
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1770.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High School
    • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 614.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Citrus Hills / Dora Steed
    • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 LOT 1 BLK 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-18-0110-00030-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: CRR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

    560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465262
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Maureen Greif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

    1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: OM724444
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Keller Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $359,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    295 Keller Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Citrus Hills community. This move in ready home offers the ideal blend of relaxed golf course living,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2613 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388143
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Gabino Romero-Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

    1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: OM723610
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
    3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
    $399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

    983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

    "carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853186
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
    $364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    1235 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 854359
    2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
    $409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

    3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

    One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853867
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
    $340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

    1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 854676
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap